Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2022EL AL ItemsLot of 12 EL AL items, 1960's, including: 5 bags, 2 wooden boxes, silver medal, a key chain, a "Tembel" hat, a case and a cup. Various sizes, overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Giornalino di LuckySequenza completa degli albi in formato piccolo, spillati, cm 21x15, dal n. 9 al 20, per complessivi 12 albi, Dardo, 1954-1955. PubÂblica Gim Toro, di Lavezzolo e Dell'Acqua; La Valle del Coyote, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panair Do Brasil / DC-7C / Al Vostro Servizio Dal 1929. Ita...Panair Do Brasil / DC-7C / Al Vostro Servizio Dal 1929. Italian color poster advertising direct flights aboard the Panair DC-7. 14 ½ x 10”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guiseppi Napoli (1925-1967) New York & others (nine)Guiseppi Napoli UNTITLED, color pastel on paper, signed upper right, sight 13 ½ x 16 ¼Â”, frame 19 ½ x 22 ¼Â” with glass; Al Copely UNTITLED, 1960, watercolor on papeSee Sold Price
Sold20178 1/2" D. Three Line Engraved Bowl. Long Island, AL.8 1/2" D. Three Line Engraved Bowl. Long Island, AL. Rare Lamar Period piece. Appears solid, may have some rim repair. Nicely made. Found in 1960. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Sarfatti, Rare table lamp, model 594Gino Sarfatti Rare table lamp, model 594 ArteluceItaly, 1960enameled steel 4.75 h x 4.5 w x 4.5 d in (12 x 11 x 11 cm) Applied manufacturer's decal to socket 'Made in Italy AL Milano ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media/Collage on Board. Dimensions 21" x 29" . Private Collection.Includes to provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988)See Sold Price
Sold2021STEEL AND COPPER DAY BED BY POUL KJAERHOLM C.1960An unusual steel and copper day bed with leather cushions by Poul Kjaerholm circa 1960. Ht: 12" Wd: 75" Dpth: 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Michel Basquiat (Oil on Masonite)Mixed media on Masonite 14 x 18 1/8" Jean-Michel Basquiat (French: [ʒɑ̃ miʃɛl baskija]; December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was a Haitian-American artist.[1] He first achieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat Jean-Michel Basquiat AmericanJean-Michel Basquiat 14 1/2” x 12 3/4” Mixed media on hard paperboard.Private Collection Latin America.Provenance Included. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis Limited Edition Lithograph in ColorsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) hand-signed and numbered 21/65 lithograph in colors titled "Blue Over White #12, 1960".Measures 25"H x 35"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT FIGURATIVEJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 35" X 22", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,PROVENANCE PAPERWORK INCLUDED.Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, Jean-Michel Basquiat 1960-1988Oil Painting, Jean-Michel Basquiat 1960-1988 Signature on the back Image Size: 36 1/2 by 29 in. (92 by 73cm.) All measurements are approximate. Jean-Michel Basquiat, December 22, 1960 - August 12, 198See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Wood Half-Door. Dimensions 23 3/4" x 24" . Private Collection. Includes provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 19See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesJean-Michel Basquiat (Acrylic on Canvas Painting) in the style of$1,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesJean-Michel Basquiat (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style of$550
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. A group of 4 literary sets in 40 volumes, comprising:$250(3 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600