Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Vallette a Paris decorata in Vernis Martin, a motivi floreali su fondo bordeaux ,bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 146See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,decorata in Vernis Martin suCartel con mensola,decorata in Vernis Martin su fondo verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato C.Breant a Loches sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel intarsio in ottone su base tartarugata ,Cartel intarsio in ottone su base tartarugata , bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Viger a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , decorata con motivi florealiCartel con mensola , decorata con motivi floreali su fondo verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Etienne Lenoir a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in tartarugaCartel con mensola ,lastronata in tartaruga ,madreperla, su base in ottone,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmatoVitrolles a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadranteCartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadrante firmato Thiout Le Jeune a Paris ,lastronata in corno verde ,bronzo dorato sec XVIII h 128 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bromzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato E.Varoquier a Paris Epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 102See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo inCartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo in ottone, madreperla e corno,bronzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato Bailly l'Ainè a Paris epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 107See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Vernis Martin Style Four Piece Bed with DoreLouis XV Vernis Martin Style Four Piece Bed with Dore Bronze Mounts. The headboard and footboard both with painted scenes depicting goddesses and putti. {Approximate dimensions: 73 high x 82 wide x 92See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Louis XV Vernis Martin Style VitrineAntique French Louis XV Vernis Martin style double vitrine features giltwood with hand-painted Classical cherub scenes, double glass doors opening to mirrored interior with glass display shelves, seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Vernis Martin style kingwood and gilt metal mounted vitrine,A Louis XV Vernis Martin style kingwood and gilt metal mounted vitrine, A Louis XV Vernis Martin style kingwood and gilt metal mounted vitrine, 20th century, of serpentine outline, with a gilt scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV VERNIS MARTIN PAINTED POUDREUSECondition: with adhesive to top 21 1/2 inches wide; 13 1/4 inches deep; 28 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Vernis Martin Style Carved Walnut Ormolu Mounted Marble Top Vitrine, early 20th c., theLouis XV Vernis Martin Style Carved Walnut Ormolu Mounted Marble Top Vitrine, early 20th c., the highly figured rouge marble over an applied garland frieze above a center door with a curved glazed uppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Ormolu Mounted Cabinet, Manner of Zwiener or LinkeLouis XV Vernis Martin style Kingwood side cabinet, in the manner of the Paris workshop of Joseph-Emmanuel Zwiener or Francois Linke. Reverse Bombe form, with breche d'alep fitted marble top over a taSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE VERNIS MARTIN CABINETFrench Louis XV style Vernis Martin cabinet, having marble top, with bronze mounts, approx 49"h, 40"w, 18"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Vernis Martin Bed Height of headboardA Louis XV Style Vernis Martin Bed 20th century Height of headboard 56 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style Vernis Martin bombe tall-case clockR.J. Horner, New York, late 19th century; silver dial with Roman numerals surrounded by gilt metal spandrel figures of the four seasons, arched bonnet, shaped figural painted door panel in bombe waistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Vernis Martin Bombe Server20th Century, French, Later Painted Surface, Serpentine Green Marble Top, Three Drawers, Four Cabinet Doors, Cabriole Legs, Oak Secondary Wood, Height 38.5, Width 92.5, Depth 25.25 Inches, Scatters NiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Xv Style Vernis Martin Style China CabinetLouis Xv Style Vernis Martin Style China Cabinet, With Marble Top {Dimensions 55 X 28 X 12 1/2 Inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE VERNIS MARTIN VITRINEFINE 19TH C. FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE VERNIS MARTIN SERPENTINE SHAPED VITRINE WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS HAVING CABRIOLE LEGS ENDING ON SABOT MOUNTED FEET; 80"H X 41"W X 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV Style Vernis Martin Style VitrineLouis XV Style Vernis Martin Style Vitrine, 20th Century {Dimensions 83 x 48 x 17 1/2 inches} [key]See Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Louis XV Style Vernis Martin Vitrine, Signed$12,000
7 hrs LeftChristie'sA LOUIS XV ORMOLU-MOUNTED VERNIS MARTIN AND BLUE-PAINTED TABLE DE COIFFEUSEPreview Only
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Louis XV French Vernis Martin Figural Bronze Mounts Vitrine$12,000
Jun 07Five Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Commode$600
7 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTiffany & Co Vernis Martin French Style Clock$80(2 bids)