Sold2023Carolee Schneemann (1939-2019) LOT OF 2LOT OF 2 Forbidden Actions, 1979 Screen-print on paper Image: 28 3/8 x 37 inches Framed: 39 1/8 x 46 1/8 inches Museum Sarcophagus, 1979 Screen-print on paper Image: 29 3/8 x 37 inches Framed: 37 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Carolee Schneemann "Untitled (Autumn landscape)"Carolee Schneemann "Untitled (Autumn landscape)" oil on board. Signed to verso, "Schneemann". Board: 21.5"H x 30.5"W; Frame: 25"H x 33.5"W. Carolee Schneemann (American, 1939 - 2019).See Sold Price
Sold2023Julie Blackmon, Dinner PartyJulie Blackmon Dinner Party 2005archival pigment print image: 22 h x 21.5 w in (56 x 55 cm) sheet: 25 h x 24 w in (63 x 61 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Dinner PartySee Sold Price
Sold2021Caberfeidh Miniatures Dinner Party Sets19 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Oil on Canvas Dinner PartyOriginal Oil on Canvas Dinner Party 42"W x 42"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Framed European School Modernist Dinner Party Signed Original Charcoal DrawingVintage modernist charcoal drawing on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Naive Folk Art Painting Dinner Party Concert, SignedOil on canvas 28 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Caty Carlin Fabric Art Wall Hanging, "The Dinner Party"Caty Carlin Fabric Art Wall Hanging, "The Dinner Party" (20th Century) The Dinner Party Stuffed, quilted and embroidered cotton, with felt and additional embellishments. Carlin's work combines fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caberfeidh Miniatures Set 3 Dinner Party10 Pieces Condition Excellent Box Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental 10 lb. sterling silver tea set (no monograms) signed Juvento Lopez Reyes. Tray is 25"Monumental 10 lb. sterling silver tea set (no monograms) signed Juvento Lopez Reyes. Tray is 25" long, ribbed with rope twist handles. Will be impressive at any dinner party. In great condition. 151.5See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BLOUIN (b. 1920, French) ImpressionistOil on canvas 16 x 13 in, 23 1/2 x 20 1/2 in (framed). Dinner party scenesSee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc Lot Waterford "Colleen" Pattern Water GobletsTime for Dinner Party anyone? Well, now you can do it in style with this complete set of 8 water goblets in the "Colleen" pattern. Each measures 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ST HILAIRE SILVER APPLE PLACE CARD HOLDERS W BOXSET OF 6 ST. HILAIRE PARIS SILVER PLATED WITH GOLD PLATED LEAF APPLE PLACE SETTING MARKERS IN BOX | SAINT HILAIRE COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES-APPROX .5" EACH-VERY GOOD PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed H. Bader (?) - Oil on CanvasLake scene through forest with lakefront dinner party. Signed lower left. 28" X 23" (35" X 30") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20224 HANS TURNWALD SEASHELL NAPKIN RINGS W BOX 2/2SET OF 4 HANS TURNWALD SILVER PLATED WHITE SEASHELL NAPKIN RINGS | COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES FLORIDA REGENCY COASTAL MODERN MOTHER OF PEARL COLORED HOME ACCESSORIES-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Ruth Gannett "Fishes.Dinner Party" Drawing & LithoRuth Gannett , American, 1896-1979, Fishes at a Dinner Party, original graphite drawing, signed, together with a pencil signed lithograph, probably from the artist's Cream Hill series, 1948. The artisSee Sold Price
Sold20224 HANS TURNWALD SEASHELL NAPKIN RINGS W BOX 1/2SET OF 4 HANS TURNWALD SILVER PLATED WHITE SEASHELL NAPKIN RINGS | COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES FLORIDA REGENCY COASTAL MODERN MOTHER OF PEARL COLORED HOME ACCESSORIES-1See Sold Price
Sold20224 HANS TURNWALD RED CORAL NAPKIN RINGS W BOX 1/2SET OF 4 HANS TURNWALD SILVER PLATED RED CORAL NAPKIN RINGS | COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES FLORIDA REGENCY COASTAL MODERN-2 OF 2 SETS-APPROX 2" EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CSee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc Lot Waterford "Colleen" Champagne StemsHow about a toast to the host for the fabulous dinner party? You can with this lot of 8 Waterford Champagne stems in the "Colleen" pattern. Each measures 4 3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ST HILAIRE SILVER PEAR PLACE CARD HOLDERS W BOXSET OF 6 ST. HILAIRE PARIS SILVER PLATED WITH GOLD PLATED LEAF PEAR PLACE SETTING MARKERS IN BOX | SAINT HILAIRE COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES-APPROX .5" EACH-PRE OWNED COSee Sold Price
Sold20224 HANS TURNWALD WHITE CORAL NAPKIN RINGS W BOX 1/3SET OF 4 HANS TURNWALD SILVER PLATED WHITE CORAL NAPKIN RINGS | COLLECTIBLE DINNER PARTY TABLE ACCESSORIES HOLIDAY PARTIES FLORIDA REGENCY COASTAL MODERN-1 OF 3 SETS-APPROX 2" EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNEDSee Sold Price
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Lucille Ball and Desi Arnaz Western Union Telegram and Vintage Photo$25