Sold2015Abstract Bronze Fish Sculpture, Carmelo Cappello(Italian, 1912-1996) Signed, edition and dated C. Cappello 21/159, 1983. Including marble base 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmelo Cappello for Alessi, Steel CenterpieceA sleek sculptural centerpiece encased in a lucite box by Carmelo Cappello for Alessi. 1970s Signed on back of charger. 18" x 18" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa, 1912 - Milano, 1996) - Ritmi spaziali, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa, 1912 - Milano, 1996) - Vortice, 1974Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifirSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARMELO CAPPELLO FOR ALESSI CIRCULAR SCULPTURECARMELO CAPPELLO (1912-1996) FOR ALESSI STAINLESS STEEL CIRCULAR SCULPTURE, DIA 13 1/2":Designed by Carmelo Cappello for Alessi, signed along with number AFR206 (see additional photo), within a plexigSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARMELO CAPPELLO Steel sculpture, 1970s.Steel sculpture, 1970s. . Cm 48,00 x 15,00 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carmelo Cappello, Forma nel bluCarmelo Cappello Forma nel blu litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 14 di 30 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1963See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRI MURANESI, Lampada a sospensioneMAESTRI MURANESI Produzione Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione ad una luce in vetro trasparente, bullicante e chiacciato, diffusore luminoso a tulipano, cappello circolare, elementi di decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmello Cappello 1912-1996 Steel Tray for AlessiArt Deco style round steel tray centerpiece. Produced in Italy for Alessi, circa 1974, and designed by Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996). Signed on back by designer, with manufacturer's mark. This editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARI AUTORI ® Mixed lotThis lot is comprised of 2 graphic works: Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996) Untitled 1964 Lithograph, ed. 2/50, il Torchio Edition, Milan 49 x 69,5 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Una lampada da terra in vetro soffiatoVENINI Produzione Italiana anni ’50 Una lampada da terra in vetro soffiato a bocca, stelo a doppio movimento in vetro verde con intrusioni oro Piede circolare, cappello in tessuto. Alt. cm 194.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI DUE TABACCHIERE IN PAPIER MACHE | LOT OF TWOdi forma circolare sono decorate sul coperchio rispettivamente da un ritratto virile con barba, cappello e mantello (cm 4,5x11,5) e da un apostolo (cm 6x11,5) Europa dell Est XIX secolo. Lievi difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI DUE TABACCHIERE IN PAPIER MACHE | LOT OF TWOdi forma circolare decorate sul coperchio rispettivamente da un ritratto virile con cappello e lunga barba fulva (cm 4x11,5) e da un apostolo (cm 3,3x11,3) Europa dell Est XIX secolo. | Lot of two snuSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI TRE TABACCHIERE IN PAPIER MACHE | LOT OF THREEdi forma circolare recano coperchio dipinto rispettivamente con un paesaggio con cavaliere (cm 2x11), un volto di apostolo (cm 1,7x9) e un volto maschile con barba e cappello di pelliccia (2x9). EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Rhodochrosite Candelabra Ganci CarmeloA large and impressive pair of four-light candelabra cast in .800 solid silver by Italian silversmith Ganci Carmelo di Giuseppe Morandino of Milan. Each candelabra with fine scrolled arms extended toSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRATELLI MARELLI, Specchio da parete circolareFRATELLI MARELLI Produzione Fra.Mar, Italia 1950 ca. Specchio da parete circolare, cornice e raggera in legno, cristallo molato e specchiato. Cm Ø 100. Catalogo altra casa d’aste. A CIRCULASee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavolo circolare interamente intarsiato in variedecori intarsiati a motivi geometrici, fusto centrale esagonale poggiante su tre piedi mossi, altezza cm 77, diametro cm 98See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Street Scene, 1992Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Street Scene, 1992. Acrylic on canvas, the canvas crowded with faces, cars, buses, streets and signs, and with various inscriptions "SAN AGUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmelo Gonzalez (Cuban Paintings ,Title Las Antillas )Carmelo Gonzalez ,oil on canvas signed and date ,measures 30x 21 " S/F FRAMED 37X28 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Figures, 1990Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Figures, 1990. Acrylic on canvas, the canvas crowded with abstract figures, signed and dated "Carmelo Sobrino 90" lower left. Unframed: H: 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Symbols, 1991Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Symbols and Clouds,1991. Acrylic on artist board, signed and dated "C. Sobrino 91" lower left. Unframed: H: 20 in., W: 24 in., D: 0.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract SymbolsCarmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Symbols. Acrylic on artist board, signed "C. Sobrino" lower left. Unframed: H: 20 in., W: 24 in., D: 0.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftArt La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetNBA LEBRON JAMES Carmelo Anthony D. WADE TRIPLE - SIGNED 10" x 8.5" ALL Star Game PHOTO$20
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2008 Fleer Hot Prospects #HM-CA Carmelo Anthony Signed Card PSA 8 Slabbed Nugget$10
6 days LeftRipley Auctions2003 Skybox Autographics Rookies Affirmed Carmelo Anthony / Tracy McGrady #1 PSA 8 NM-MT$10
6 days LeftRipley Auctions2003 UD Hardcourt Carmelo Anthony Rookie Basketball Card #130 PSA 8 NM-MT$10
6 days LeftRipley Auctions2003 UD Trp Dimensions Reflections Carmelo Anthony #17 Ruby PSA 7 NM, Amethyst PSA 6 EX-MT$10
6 days LeftRipley Auctions2003 UD Honor Roll Popular Acclaim Gold Carmelo Anthony Rookie #PA8 PSA 7 35/50$40
Jun 01Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2005 SP Signature Edition Dual Gold Auto Carmelo Anthony and Tracy McGrady 19/25$50
11 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctioncarmelo anthony 2003-04 bowman chrome rookie card (rc) pga graded 10 GEM mint$110