Sold2023Arthur Sarnoff Winter Landscape with Gray Barn OilArthur Saron Sarnoff (American, 1912-2000) oil painting on wood panel depicting an Americana landscape scene with a grey barn and silo covered in snow, likely Connecticut, signed lower right, housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stokely Webster (American, 1912 - 2001)Stokely Webster (Connecticut, New York, Illinois, 1912 - 2001) Painting "Water Fountain", central park Winter Park Florida 1984. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in. Overall Size: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Original 19th Century Oil PaintingOil on canvas. 20 x 24 inches. From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. American Painting - Winter Sleigh Ride (framed)**Originally Listed At $500** American, untitled oil on canvas, dated 1883. Signed "L.L.G. '83" on lower left. A picturesque 19th century landscape of a wintery scene featuring a couple taking a horseSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN PAINTING WINTER DAY BY A ROEDELA. Roedel, American, the 20th century, oil on board landscape painting Winter Day, 1962. Signed and dated by the artist lower left. Additionally signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed. Vintage WintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace McFerrin Painting Winter LandscapeGrace McFerrin, 20th C American, painting Winter landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "McFerrin AWS", 21-1/2" x 29", framed 30" x 37-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) WinterDines Carlsen(American, 1901-1966)Winter oil on canvas signed Dines Carlsen (lower right)20 x 24 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) ConnecticutDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Connecticut Landscape. Oil on canvas Canvas: 30" x 36" Frame: 36" x 42.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Coast Estate Mark Geller Native American Subject Painting Winter Green Teepee LandscapeGulf Coast Estate Mark Geller Native American Subject Painting Winter Green Teepee Landscape California Artist. Acrylic on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, 16.5 x 14.5 x 1.25 inches framed, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Senseman, American, Watercolor Painting Winter Landscape with StreamRaphael Senseman, American, Watercolor Painting Winter Landscape with Stream. Well listed American Artist. size: 14 x 17, 15 x 18 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Katz 1986, Jewish - American, Acrylic Painting Winter in the Catskills LandscapeMorris Katz 1986, Jewish - American, Acrylic Painting Winter in the Catskills Landscape. painting on board. Well Listed Artist. size: 16h 12w. ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900,WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900, watercolor on paper, portrait of an American beauty, signed and dated L/L, "W. Granville-Smith," reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AMERICAN INDIAN PAINTING ROBERT WINTERROBERT WINTER (American b .1953 - )An Indian Scout at Sunrise Oil on canvasSigned lower right36 inches x 30 inchesSHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole andSee Sold Price
Sold20231872 AMERICAN WINTER PAINTING BY JOHN ADAMS PARKERJohn Adams Parker Jr., American, 1827 or 1829 to 1900, oil painting on canvas Winter in the Woods, 1872, presenting a depiction of a winter landscape. Signed and titled to the back. Framed. John ParkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN LEONE (American 1929-2011) A PAINTING, "WinterJOHN LEONE (American 1929-2011) A PAINTING, "Winter Hunt," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "John Leone," verso paper gallery labels. 30" x 40" Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE DICK (American 1916-1978) A PAINTING, "Winter onGEORGE DICK (American 1916-1978) A PAINTING, "Winter on the Plain," oil on panel, signed L/R. 16" x 20" NOTE: George Dick was a wildlife and Western painter and sculptor, sometimes painting in an ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE W. DREW (American 1875-1968) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Homestead," 20TH CENTURY,GEORGE W. DREW (American 1875-1968) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Homestead," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "George W. Drew," titled on an old paper label on reverse; 14" x 20", framed 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century American Impressionist Oil Painting "WinterTitle: Winter Scene Medium: Oil on board Style: Impressionist Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 21" x 25" Age: 1956 Dated Condition: Good, no damage seen/board is warped, easy to flatten good condition forSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN WINTER PAINTING SIGNED DEVANEYA vintage American oil on canvas painting depicting a winter cityscape. Signed K. M. Devaney and dated 1986 lower right. Framed. Vintage American Landscape Paintings For Collectors. Dimensions: CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henrik Hillbom Painting "Winter Waterfall"Henrik Hillbom (Swedish-American, 1863-1948) painting "Winter Waterfall", oil on canvas, signed "Hillbom', 24" x 26", framed 29-1/2" x 31-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Wilmeth Painting "Winter Blanket"Claire Wilmeth, (American, b 1900) painting "Winter Blanket", oil on board, signed "Claire P. Wilmeth", 9" x 12", framed 14-3/4" x 17-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Griffing American Indian Winter PaintingRobert Griffing [ 1940 - American ] Titled: "Winter Traveler" . Artwork features an Indian on horseback in a snowy cold winter landscape, with only the torso of the horse is visible. Original oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen S Hopkinson Native American Family Winter PaintingGlen S Hopkinson Native American Family Winter Scene. Beautiful painting on canvas by Western artist Glen Spencer Hopkinson (American, b. 1946), depicting a Native American family traveling on horsebaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glen S. Hopkinson Native American Family Winter PaintingGlen S. Hopkinson Native American Family Winter Scene. Beautiful painting on canvas by Western artist Glen Spencer Hopkinson (American, b. 1946), depicting a Native American family traveling on horsebSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache Paintings Winter village scenes$450
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.NENAD MIRKOVICH (Serbian/American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Winter Sunset outside the Village," 2004$100
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Sven Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Oil Painting on Board Winter Road Scene$150