Sold2019CARLOS JURADO (Mexico, B. 1927) ILLUSTRATED FOLIOCarlos Jurado, Illustrator (Mexico, B. 1927) La Jicara 'La Jicara' and 'El Hombre de la Jicara Azul,' handmade paper wrapper, printed leaves and folders, the series, La jicara ('The gourd') was createSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ramon OviedoRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Brisa en la Playa," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed/without stretcher bars): 68"h x 68"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Adickes (American, B. 1927) La Rue Norvins,David Adickes (American, B. 1927) La Rue Norvins, Montmartre. Oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated Paris '54. Provenance: James Bute Gallery, Houston; Du Bose Gallery, Houston Board: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande ArdissoneFrench, b. 1927 La presqu'île de Quiberon Signed ARDISSONE (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches (64.8 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Wally F. Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone(French, b. 1927)La cale, no. 52Yolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) La cale, no. 52 oil on canvas signed ARDISONNE (lower left); titled (on the reverse) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia 1000 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Bardone (B. 1927) Les Poules Sur La TableGUY BARDONE (FRENCH B. 1927) ”LES POULES SUR LA TABLE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED 29” X 20” 38” X 28.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NY; Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLONGA (Spanish, b.1927)JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLONGA (Spanish, b.1927), ''Grandje Mistique'', tempera on panel, signed and dated ''66'' on lower right, gallery label adhered to verso. Minor inpaint to sky. Panel 18''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLLONGA (Spanish, b.1927)JESUS CARLOS DE VILALLLONGA (Spanish, b.1927), ''Angel'', oil on board, signed lower right with gallery label adhered to verso. Float mounted. Board 20''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) Voilii¨reYolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) Voilii¨re i  la Trinite oil on canvas signed Ardissone (lower right) 51 x 38 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone ''Nouances en Bretagne'' OilYolande Ardissone (b.1927 French) ''Nouances en Bretagne'' Oil on Canvas 19.5''x24''. Exceptional French impressionist landscape with sailboats and houses. Signed lower center. Gilt gallery framing 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Deity", 1988 black and red clay signed and dated en verso. In an integral frame. overall 14" x 19" Provenance: Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans,See Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French, b. 1927)La Trinite Oil on canvas Harborscape, signed lower left, in a carved frame; titled on verso and with Galerie Framond, Paris label on back of frame h. 19-3/4 w. 24 in. overall: 29 x 33 in. (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande ARDISSONE: La Trinite (Ships) - Oil PaintingOil on canvas of a river scene with ships, signed lower left, "Ardissone" (French, b. 1927). Titled on stretcher. [Art: 21 1/2" H x 25 3/4" W; Frame: 32" H x 36" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), mountain race "Cuesta de la Perdices" 1927,€50
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
88 Lots AwayArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
259 Lots AwayArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Cendrier en porcelaine 'Early America'. D'après le carré dessiné pa...€150
Jun 06BonhamsALLAN KAPROW (1927-2006) Record II (for Roger Shattuck) Six éléments Série A ca...€4,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.$200
BonhamsCHLOE, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1978. Robe du soir longue en crêpe rose.€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Haute Couture, Printemps-Eté 1991. Tailleur. Directeur artistique: Karl ...€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'JOE'S BAR,' 40" X 40"$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'SALEM HILL,' 30" X 40"$750(2 bids)