Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Caserta, Real Fabbrica di San Carlo, 1753-1756Maiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Piatto decorato a “broderie” alla maniera delle maioliche francesi di Moustier dipinto probabilmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER OF CARLO MARATTI OIL ON CANVASIn the manner of Carlo Maratti (Italian, 1625-1713) "Adoration of Magi" oil on canvas, plaque bearing the name of C. Maratti. Image size: 25.5" x 19.5" Provenance: Cathedral Village Retirement CommuniSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Isaacs (American, b. 1941)Skytop1994oil and carved wood construction29" ht. x 15" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Grass Seated Danish Modern ChairsStyle of Peter Hvidt(2) armchairs and (4) side chairsteak and grass seatedmarked Made in Denmark to undersides Each 30" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricia Lasansky (Argentinian, 1914-2012)Kaddish 8Color intaglio on paperSigned, titled and numbered 18/70 in margin50.75" x 28.5" (framed) Interested in phone bidding?See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Bronze SculptureAbstract form, with a thumb-pinched design20th centurypolished bronzesigned with an etched cipher to the underside and numbered IX/XV Ht. 2.25" (bronze)Ht. 5" (w/stand)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Danceur1971ceramic tileinscribed poincon original de PicassoI. 15739/500Madoura5.75" ht. x 5.75" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati Art Museum Portfolio for Jim DineHonoring Jim Dine2010limited edition portfolioEdition 14/25Published by Clay Street Press 18" ht. x 15" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSTAIRCarlo di Carli for Sormani Rosewood and Metal-Mounted Painted Wood Pedestal Table$1,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPERSOL PO3261S 96 56 Terra Di Siena Brown Rectangle Square Mens 54 mm Sunglasse$5