Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Natura Morta". 1981. Signed lower right. Galerie Albert Loeb and Comune di Verona labels affixed verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Venezia Fantastica". Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 42" high x 34" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavoloCARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavolo estensibile a libro 'Midi'. Legno laccato a poro aperto. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 74 (h) x 95 x 95 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Tetsuo Ochikubo - #78Lot 25 Tetsuo Ochikubo American (1923-1975) #78 oil on canvas signed lower right 39 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame with metal veneer Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 91,5 x 101,5 cm (36 x 40 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tetsuo Ochikubo, painting, c. 1950sTetsuo Ochikubo, painting, c. 1950s, Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975), "Beginning", oil on canvas, signed "T. Ochikubo" lower right, titled verso on stretcher, wood slat frame, 16.5"h x 30.5"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 106 x 121 cm (41 3/4 x 47 2/3 in.) ; frame size 117 x 133 cm (46 x 52 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 107 cm (36 x 42 in.) ; frame size 94 x 110 cm (37 x 43 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tetsuo Ochikubo Abstract Gouache on PaperTetsuo Ochikubo (Japanese / American, 1923-1975) gouache on paper, abstract composition with star forms, signed lower right "T. Ochikubo." Image: 11.25" H x 16.5" W; frame: 18" H x 23" W x 1" D. AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagnoCARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagno "Lavandone" per TULLI ZUCCARI, 1978. Struttura di poliuretano rigido, vaschetta di metacrilato, luce e radio incorporate. Cm 175 (h) x 95 x 57. A "Lavandone" bath fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER AMERICAN 1898-1976Un Patriote, 1975, lithograph, 16 3/8 x 13 in (41.6 x 33 cm), pencil signed lower right, From an Editon of 75, Reference: Published by Maeght, Paris on Maeght watermarked paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommersoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommerso a bollicine con applicazione di foglia d'oro, modello 3540, 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: tavola 35 del catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un portaritratti, circaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un portaritratti, circa anni 1936. Ottone, vetro "battuto". Marca "Venini Murano" stampigliata sul supporto. Cm 15,5 x 13. Letteratura: Catalogo blu Venini, tavola 42.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessutoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessuto a superficie battuta, circa 1960. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro a mezzaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro a mezza filigrana, modello 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano' Altezza cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro a mezzaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro a mezza fiigrana, mod. , anni "30. Marcato all"acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 11,5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Jerzy Nowosielski, Polish (1923-2011)Attributed to: Jerzy Nowosielski, Polish (1923-2011) circa 1975 oil on canvas, Interior with Nudes. Signed and dated 1975 en verso. Polish government stamp en verso, possibly an export permit. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Carlo Nason Glass Egg Lamp for A.V. MazzegaA Murano Venetian studio art glass nested Egg Lamp. Designed circa 1975 by Carlo Nason (born 1935) for A.V. Mazzega (Italy). Modernist. Comprised of three sections, with clear glass base, clear and whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain)Lithograph in color on arches woven paper, "Un Cami Compartit", dated 1975. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 14/75, and has a watermark. Published by Galeria Maeght. Sheet size-29.1 x 21.3, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) SF 205, 1975 (Lembark, 185)Lithographie en couleurs sur BFK RivesEpreuve...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) SF 205, 1975 (Lembark, 185) Lithographie en couleurs sur BFK Rives Epreuve d'artiste signée et justifiée 'AP' (Artist Proof) The Litho Shop, éditeur, Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975): Woman, 1930 ishCARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975) Woman, 1930 ish Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed on the back: Levi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA, MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un gruppo diCARLO SCARPA, MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un gruppo di 6+6 bicchieri esagonali con bordo rubino. Altezza cm 8,5, 14,5.See Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsBrzezinski on “the position of Somalia on the notorious [UN] ‘Zionism-racism reso’$100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Andre Boisseau (1842-1923), 'La Defense du Foyer', patinated bronze on marble base, H 65 cm€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Imaginations et Objets du Futur', 1975, portfolio with ten framed€20,000
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyLeon Underwood (1890 - 1975) Original Woodcut 1925 - The Woodcutter$200
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 251 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia 3 parts Lancia Stratos€60(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500