Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2018MELCHIORRE BEGA Coppia di sedie da camera in mogano eBEGA MELCHIORRE (1898 - 1976) Coppia di sedie da camera in mogano e tessuto originale, anni 40. -. Cm 44,00 x 78,00 x 52,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Covercirca 1900hand painted parchment over woodheight 2 3/4in ...CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Cover circa 1900 hand painted parchment over wood height 2 3/4in (7cm); width 10in (25cm); depth 9 3/4in (24.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Mirror Varnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tin Model created circaCarlo Bugatti (1856-1940)MirrorVarnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tinModel created circa 1900H 80 × L 98 × W 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTICoppia di sedie da camino con struttura in legno e sedute in paglia di Vienna.Prod. Casa e Giardino 1939cm 103x40x48Corredato della Perizia Gio Ponti ArchivesBibl.: Domus n. 143, novembre 1939, pag. 6See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BUGATTI Side chairCARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940) Side chair, Italy, 1910s Stained wood, walnut, pewter, patinated copper, vellum Unmarked 32 1/2" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU CABINET IN THE MANNER OF CARLO BUGATTIItalian Art Nouveau two part cabinet, in the manner of Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940), eary 20th c., accented with green stained glass, copper roundels and pulls, tin with geometric and foliate designs, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1940 ca., Coppia di sedie e tavolo bassoPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1940 ca. Coppia di sedie con alta spalliera in velluto rosso e ottone, schienale con fregi e un tavolo basso, piano rotondo in vetro trasparente con decorazioni floreali, tre gambeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Monumental Corner CabinetCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Monumental Orientalist corner cabinet with profuse marquetry decoration in ebonized wood throughout. The lower section with a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Large Orientalist Pier MirrorCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Large Orientalist pier mirror. The ebonized wood structure profusely decorated with marquetry and metal inlay depicting bamboo, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (ItalianCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) plant stand, executed in vellum, ebonized wood, and hammered copper, having a square top, above the apron decorated with geometric pattern medallions, continuing toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Attribution, (Italian, 1856-1940), WallCarlo Bugatti, Attribution (Italian, 1856-1940) Wall Mounted Shelf mixed woods, patinated metal, leather Height 20 1/2 x width 12 x depth 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI, Coppia di lampade da pareteVENINI Produzione Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, struttura in ottone, diffusore semisferico in vetro a reticello lattimo. cm 20 x 22 Alt. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade da pareteARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, corpo semisferico in vetro cordonato incolore, vetro lavorato a caldo, ottone(una filatura nell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saarinen, Knoll, Tulip chairsTwo "Tulip" armchairs by Saarinen for Knoll International. 1969. Icona coppia di sedie Tulip realizzata da Eero Saarinen per Knoll. Premiata dal Museum of Modern Art di New York e con il Federal AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, Rara coppia di lampade da pareteERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Barovier e Toso, Italia 1940 ca. Rara coppia di lampade da parete “Fontana” in vetro rostrato, due coppe coniche di diametro differente in vetro trasparente, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, pair of wall lampsItalian Manufacture, pair of wall lamps; brass and blown glass. 1940 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia di lampade da parete in ottone e vetro soffiato a reticello. 1940 ca. Dimensioni: cm 22 x 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Giancarlo De CarloCoppia di sedie mod. Lucania Tondino di ferro smaltato, compensato curvato impiallacciato teak, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1954 ca. Modello in origine progettato per l'omonima motonave. cm 74x43x50 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di poltrone e coppia di sedie inCoppia di poltrone e coppia di sedie in palissandro in legno di rosa, arricchite da bronzi dorati, Francia sec.XVIIISee Sold Price