Sold2018CARL ZIMMERMAN (1900-1985) OIL ON MASONITECarl Zimmerman (1900-1985) Clough Pike Farm 1969 Signed lower right, titled 'Clough Pike Farm' and dated 1969 verso. Work measures 21.75 x 29.75, frame is 25.25 x 33.5 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl John Zimmerman (Cincinnati, Oh) Floral Oil on CanvasCarl J. Zimmerman Indiana/Ohio, 1909-1985 Floral still-life in gold frame. Signed lower right "Carl J. Zimmerman". Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl J Zimmerman (American 1900-1985) Oil PaintingCarl John Zimmerman (American,1900-1985) Painting. Title - Evansville Indiana. Oil on canvas regional WPA era painting. Signed lower right Carl Zimmerman. Painting measures 25.3 inches high, 30.4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSTERSETZER, Carl Oil on Wood Panel. OrientalistScene. Signed lower right. Faintly inscribed verso. Carl Ostersetzer (1850/65 - 1914). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Reinhard Zimmerman Oil PaintingFrame: 29 1/8" x 32.25" image sight: 28.5" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ZIMMERMAN (OH/IN, 1900-1985)Farm in Hay Season, watercolor on paper, signed lower left and dated '49, in gilt stepped frame, with ruled mat, glazed, OS: 26 1/2" x 32", SS: 18" x 24", good condition, loss to frame gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRANDIEN, Carl. Oil on Canvas "The PoeFordham, New York, 1927. Signed, monogrammed and dated lower left, further signed, monogrammed, titled and dated verso. Carl Brandien (American, 1886 - 1965). From the Bronx, New York estate of fellowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman, Oil On Board PaintingLot consists of an oil on board painting by Paul Zimmerman (1921 - 2007). Untitled. Sight seen approx. 23.5" x 34". Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2018KATHLEEN ZIMMERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKathleen Zimmerman (American, b.1923) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats. Signed lower right and appears to be dated 1959. Measures 27 1/2" (70cm) x 13 1/2" (34cm) + 1 1/4" (3cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Zimmerman watercolorCarl Zimmerman- Mount Desert Island- watercolor on paper, signed 'Carl Zimmerman' lower right, good condition. 13 x 16 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022TOWN STREET BY CARL ZIMMERMAN.American, mid 20th century. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Late autumn scene with white clapboard houses. Framed, 29"h. 37.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Cow PortraitPortrait of a cow. Oil on board. Signed Pearl Carl. Oil on artist's board. American, 19th century. Estate of Jonathan Rickard. Frame H 23-1/2" W 21-1/4". Board H 18-1/2" W 16-1/4". Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hoeckner oilCarl Hoeckner (American 1883-1972)- ''Out of the Valley of Slavery''- oil on paper, ca. 1930-40's, signed C. Hoeckner lower left, glue to top and bottom mat around the edges. 23 x 15'' Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL LUNDGREN Oil & Color Pencil on PaperCARL LUNDGREN Oil & Color Pencil on Paper, signature to lower left on tree, subject a whimsical scene showing a woman dressed with a long dress while letting her horse drink water, in the background sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Holty Oil PaintingLarge abstract expressionist oil painting by Carl Holty Signed and dated 1960 Oil on canvas 1960 Measures 30" x 40" x 1" Signed Unframed Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carl Holty Oil WoodAttributed to Carl Holty, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil wood, 13.5 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1900 - 1973. Known for his floating, luminous, highly-colorful forms,See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Blair, oil, "May Flowers", floral still lifeCarl Blair, oil, "May Flowers", floral still life, well known South Carolina artist, 1932-2018, this oil is signed and dated 1981, image area 4 1/2" X 5 1/2", plus mat and gold frame, provenance :HampSee Sold Price
BonhamsCarl Kahler (Austrian/American, 1855-1906) A Tuxedo cat and a white kitten on a green sofa 33 x ...$5,500