Sold2021Carl Moser (Bozen/Bolzano 1873 – 1939)Bretonisches Dorf vom Schiff aus, 1934;Farbholzschnitt, 36 x 49,5 cm Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (69) Kirschl HS 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MOSER 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14)CARL MOSER 1873 Bozen - 1939 ebenda 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14) Farbholzschnitt auf Japan, auf Papier montiert. 35,5 x 26 cm (R. 52,5 x 43 cm). Unten links in der Platte monogrammiert 'C.M.'; unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water WheelErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water Wheel circa 1910, oil on canvas. Authenticated by Dr. John Driscoll, of Babcock Gallery for David David Inc. 28 x 33 in. From artist to Kip PowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST LAWSON (1873 - 1939): "WINDING ROAD TO CRIPPLEoil on panel, unsigned, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Bernard Danenberg Galleries Inc., New York; 7 x 9 inches; 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil onErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil on board, signed lower left E. Lawson. 6 3/4" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl MoserSchlern mit Seiser Alm, 1922;Farbholzschnitt, 39 x 50 cm (Blatt), kleine restaurierte Einrisse am unteren und linken Bildrand Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (26) Kirschl HS 61 (Variante)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France.Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 18.5" x 15.5" Size: 13" x10" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River"Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River" , Oil / Panel , Signed Lower Left ,measures 12 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18 1/4"in H x 21"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 26 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova ScotiaErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova Scotia Oil on Canvas Measure 14"in H x 29 1/2"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7"in H x 10"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, autumn landscape, pastel on paper, 7 x 10 5/8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, winter landscape, pastel on paper, 4 5/8 x 8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Moser Lightolier Dinelier Style ChandelierWorking.Mid-century modern Lightolier Dinelier style chandelier designed by Carl Moser. With labels "Lightolier" and "U.S. Pat 2,701,299". Features five light bulb sockets, textured glass disk shade dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Lincoln. The War Years. SANDBURG, Carl. 1939Abraham Lincoln. The War Years.SANDBURG, Carl.Published by New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1939, 1939all four vol in very good condition see picsSee Sold Price
2020Ernest LawsonErnest Lawson (American 1873 - 1939). "Hudson Valley" landscape. Signed Oil on Maisonette. 15.1/2" X 19.1/2". A rolling summer landscape, executed in the post-impressionist taste. Ornamental gilt-woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939)Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939) Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Lawson" (lower left) 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains LandscapeErnest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains Landscape. size: 16 x 20, 20 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) Rare Western Impressionist LandscapeErnest Lawson (1873-1939) Original oil on canvas on board of a western American landscape. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Antique gold gilded frame. Singed lower leftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sSCHOOL OF ERNEST LAWSON (New York/Connecticut/Canada/France, 1873-1939), "The Bathers"., Oil on$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanOmar Ramsden (English, 1873-1939) Arts and Crafts Silver Spoon and Porringer$2,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) ENAMELED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SALAMANDERS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sFOUR CARL ZEISS FOR HASSELBLAD LENSES AND ASSORTED ACCESSORIES Lens lengths to 7".$750(6 bids)
5 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German police dress bayonet and scabbard by Carl Eickhorn$355(6 bids)