Sold2022CARL KLIMT UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT PUTTICARL KLIMT 1876 Teplitz - 1945 Zinnwald UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT PUTTI Boehmen, Eulau, Gebrueder Mehner, um 1910 Keramik, heller Scherben, cremefarbene Glasur, schwarz und blau-grau staffiert. H. 35 cm. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Robra ( German 1876-1945) Bronze Elk SculptureWilhelm Carl Robra ( Germany 1876-1945 ) Bronze Elk Deer Figure on a Marble Base Signed on Base 11.5" H 10.25" L Sculpture of a Bronze Deer Berlin Germany in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL WILHELM ROBRA ZWEI SITZENDE ADLERCARL WILHELM ROBRA 1876 Berlin - 1945 ebenda Zwei sitzende Adler Alabaster, Glasaugen. H. 27 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Robra', unterseitig mit Herstellerplakette 'Gladenbeck Berlin'. Part. starkSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8 ARTISTS AUTOGRAPHSCarl Akeley, Hugh H. Breckinridge (1870-1937),Alson Clark (1876 - 1949), Frederick MacMonnies (1863 –1937), Neysa McMein (1888-1949), Gari Melchers (1860-1932), Attillio Piccirilli (1866 - 1945), WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTING ADAM SETKOWICZ (1876 -1945)ADAM SETKOWICZ(Polish 1876-1945)A Wedding Party Oil on boardSigned lower left16.5 inches x 27 inches (42 x 68.5 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your soleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Philippe Cret (1876 - 1945) Two WatercolorsA view of Philadelphia and a view of a house, each signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 11" x 11" and 12 1/4" x 8". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Gorbatov, Venice Canal, Oil on BoardKonstantin Gorbatov (Russian, 1876-1945), Venice canal scene, mixed media watercolor and oil on board, signed L/R, Russian label verso, 24" x 20" (sight), frame 30 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oscar GhigliaOscar Ghiglia (Italian, 1876-1945), Untitled (Still Life of Daisies), oil on board, initialed lower right, sight: 11.75"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William WendtWilliam Wendt (American 1876-1945) View of the Valley oil on board signed lower right board: 6.75""h x 9.5""w overall (with frame): 12.5""h x 15.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Ghiglia "Portrait of Ms. Gonnetti" oil on canvasOSCAR GHIGLIA (Italian 1876-1945) "Portrait of Ms. Gonnetti" Oil on canvas. 19 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches; Frame: 27 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Oscar Ghiglia 3.5.1912; annotated in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Katana Sword Gendaito MumeiImpressive long Gendaito katana from the Taisho-Meiji period (1876-1939). The term Gendaito refers to Japanese swords made between 1876-1945. These swords are traditionally made like the very old KotoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Ivanovich GORBATOV (Russian Federation,Konstantin Ivanovich GORBATOV (Russian Federation, Germany 1876-1945) Unsigned Oil on Board Painting Size: 19" x 26" Frame Size: 24" x 32". Created in 1910's CONDITION Good Condition Biography from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Ghiglia (Italian 1876-1945) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Italian girl in red blouse, 24 xOscar Ghiglia (Italian 1876-1945) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Italian girl in red blouse, 24 x 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gardner Hale pendant broochFrank Gardner Hale (1876-1945) pendant brooch Boston, Massachusetts silver, azurite malachite chrysocolla, green quartz, blue glass stamped mark 14.6 dwts 1 13/16"w x 3 1/4"h Provenance: The Paul & TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAYMOND CROSBY (1876-1945) ILLUSTRATOR PORTRAITRaymond Moreau Crosby (1876-1945) Untitled Portrait of a Woman with Pearls 1920s The painting of a woman with pearls by the prolific illustrator Raymond Crosby is signed upper left with the inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Crosby, M. Raymond (Am Mexican, 1876-1945) Oil PaintingCrosby, M. Raymond (American Mexican, 1876-1945) Portrait of Young Woman. Oil on canvas painting. Signed upper left Raymond Crosby “To Louise Shannon”? In good condition. Painting measures 30” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2019META PLÜCKEBAUM 1876 Dortmund - 1945 DuesseldorfMETA PLÜCKEBAUM 1876 Dortmund - 1945 Duesseldorf The bookish cat Oil on wooden panel. 40.5 x 30 cm (F. 52 x 41 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Meta Plückebaum 1942'. Verso: on panel by thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh.Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh. Messing/Metall. Bezeichnet: "6533, Carl Zeiss Jena". Am Objektiv bezeichnet: "Nr. 925 E". In Original-Holzbox mit Zubehör. Höhenverstellbares Stativ aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Long Katana Gendaito SwordJapanese samurai long katana, Gendaito blade. The term Gendaito refers to Japanese swords produced during 1876 to 1945, so forged by sword smiths around the Meiji period. This blade is 28.4 inches (72See Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.)Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.) 1876 Stavropol - 1945 Berlin Venice - View of the Grand Canal with a view of the Basilica Maria della Salute. Oil on canvas, min. dam. Inscribed lower right. 47See Sold Price
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28071: Frank London (American, 1876-1945) Still life wi$400
2 days LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL TIFFANY AND COMPANY STERLING SILVER PRESENTED TO CARL LEFF BY THE JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES$750
2 days LeftForum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
11 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGCarl Walter LINER (1914-1997) or Herbert KAUFMANN (1924-2011), attributed toCHF 200
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250