Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Jungle Bred Trained Wild Animal ...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Jungle Bred Trained Wild Animal Circus. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1933. One sheet poster depicting two tigers against a yellow background. 27 x 41”. Linen backed. Closed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, C.1920. HAGENBECK WALLACE TITLE FEATURING THE OWNER'S PORTRAITS, BEN WALLACE AND CARL HAGENBECK, WITH ACCENTING TIGER ON BALL AND EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Two posters. Circa 1930s. Includi...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Two posters. Circa 1930s. Including Great Free Morning Street Parade (half-sheet, 20 x 28”), two-color poster, mounted on board, taped around margins; and 2nd Largest RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Deck. Circa 1910. 52 + JCarl Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Deck. Circa 1910. 52 + J + EC + OB. Non-standard Ace of spades and clown joker. This is a narrow advertising deck and the cards have sparkling gold edges. The deck has neSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, circa 1929. CIRCUS PERFORMERS AND HORSES, VARIOUS. This magnificent mid-to-late 1920's-era image focuses primarily on female artists performing in the air,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1922 Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Broadside1922 Vintage Carl Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus broadside. Features highest class circus in the world. 25 enormous trained nubian lions, mammoth pachyderm performers, 1,100 men and women, 550 beautiful horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folde...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folders filled with likely 100+ items related to the Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Archive includes photographs, route sheets, correspondence, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUSROBERT SABIA COLLECTION. ERIE LITHO, 1929. CARL HAGENBECK TRAINED WILD ANIMALS AND THE GREAT WALLACE CIRCUS COMBINED. BINGHAMTON DATE, MAY 16, 1929. THE HAGENBECK WALLACE SHOW WAS PURCHASED BY JOHN RISee Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Train Wreck Glass PhotoHagenbeck-Wallace Circus Train Wreck Glass Photo Negatives. [Hammond, Ind., 1918]. Four glass negatives of the wreckage and funeral following the 1918 circus train tragedy. Two images depict the rubblSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. TITLE WITH OPPOSING TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, TEAR AT FOLD. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie L...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicting Clyde Beatty in the cage with a group of snarling lions, leopards, and tigers. 27 x 39”See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO CO., 1930'S. FEATURING A TIGER IN THE RIGHT FIELD AND SHOW TITLE, HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND 4-PAW-SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HW TITLE WITH FLANKING TIGERS. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1938. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS, MARGINAL CHIPPING. AN EXCELLENT CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERJUNGLE-BRED TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS, FLANKING TIGERS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. FEATURES OPPOSING TIGERS. FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with tigers. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus PosterHagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus Poster, "The Carl Hagenbeck World-Famous Performing Elephants"See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Carl Hagenbeck. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [1927]....Circus Carl Hagenbeck. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [1927]. Lithograph poster depicting three young children marveling at two horses, with several jumping horses in the background. 28 x 37 ½̶See Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenbeck-Wallace and Forepaugh-Sells Circus. BertHagenbeck-Wallace and Forepaugh-Sells Circus. Bert Nelson. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph circus poster bearing a portrait of the wild animal trainer within a ring of snarling tigers and lioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. BRILLIANT COLORS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUSTIDE OF FRAME, DOES NSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD FOLDS. APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH JANUARY ACT MULE AND CLOWN, TWO HEARTS THAT BEAT AS ONE. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE 4 PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1935. TWO HEARTS BEAT AS ONE. MOUNTED ON BOARD, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenbeck Circus Tour Photographs. Thirty-two images ofHagenbeck Circus Tour Photographs. Thirty-two images of various Hagenbeck performers, rehearsals, and scenes from tours of the famed animal tamer’s production on tour in the 1930s. Pictured areSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesThe Women, by Clare Boothe Luce. Lobby Card Signed by the Performers, April 25, 1973.$375
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJapanese Meiji Period Bronze & Wood Grouping of an Elephant & Tigers$350
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE by Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, 20...$2,200(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
1 hr LeftClars Auction GallerySculptures, Carl Kauba and American School (19th/20th century)$250(1 bid)
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwo reproduction American Flyer Worlds Greatest Show flat cars with piggyback trailers$46(6 bids)