Sold2017Oil on Board, Two Brothers, C. HaagPossibly Carl Haag (1820-1915), dated 1889, signed u.r. Sight size: 12"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta nei pressi del Monte Olimpino a Como Firmato Migliara in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 15,4X21,5 Nel nostro dipinto, pervaso da un'atmosfera invernalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESK, WOODEN STRUCTURE, INDIGO FORMICA, BRASS HANDLES SCRIVANIA in legno con piano eDESK, WOODEN STRUCTURE, INDIGO FORMICA, BRASS HANDLES SCRIVANIA in legno con piano e dettagli in formica nei toni dell’indaco, cassetti con maniglie in ottone Produzione Italia, 1955 circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Fagerlund (1915-2011)Carl Fagerlund (1915-2011)Brass Hollywood Regency 10-light chandelier with glass leaves, design Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors, stickered JSB, Sweden second half 20th century, 71 cm high and 52 cm diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors Pendant ChandelierCarl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors mid-century modern molded glass six-panel shades forming a dome and brass pendant chandelier / light fixture with ceiling mount. 14" H x 18" Dia. MatchiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors Glass Wall Sconces, PrCarl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors mid-century modern molded glass curved convex panel and brass flush mounted wall sconces / light fixtures.19.5" H x 9" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY FAGERLUND (ATTRIB.) 8-LIGHT CHANDELIERMid-century modern chandelier, c. 1950s, unmarked, attributed to Carl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors, with eight textured glass panels, forming a drop dome/ bowl, concealing eight lights,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a cammeo opalescente nei toni del giallo, dell'arancio e del verde con decori vegetali incisi all'acido. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 21). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'ArteFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'Arte Figure 1948 Blown Glass 16.5''x6.25''. A scarce black and white glass clown figurine. Made for Venini, Murano. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Eugene Mulertt (AMERICAN, 1869-1915) oil onCarl Eugene Mulertt (AMERICAN, 1869-1915) oil on canvas, Interior Scene Mother with children, painting/canvas size 46 x 39-1/2 in. Wonderful large carved gilt wood frame. Frame overall size 61-1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Braccialein oro bicolore punzoni del fascio, 1940 ca. Notes:realizzato nei due ori con motivi sfaccettati, punzone dell'oro 750. Peso gr 66,20, lungh cm 17,5 A two-colour gold bracelet, ca. 1940See Sold Price
Sold201545. Incroyable Cane-Ca. 1820-Single piece burr wood45. Incroyable Cane-Ca. 1820-Single piece burr wood cane topped by a plain turned, round and flat knob and heeled with a mighty brass and iron ferrule. The naturally bizarre grown cane with a beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Lelii (Ancona, 1915 - Monza, 1979) A PAIR OF LUCINELLE APPLIQUEAngelo Lelii(Ancona, 1915 - Monza, 1979) A PAIR OF LUCINELLE APPLIQUE, BRASS AND RED ALLUMINUM COPPIA DI APPLIQUE MODELLO LUCINELLEin ottone e alluminio nei toni del rossoProduzione Arredoluce, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache onCarl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache on board. Signed lower left, "Carl. Oscar. Borg". Sight: 19.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 30"H x 26.125"W. PROVENANCE: William Goodman, Del Monte, CA. Rose Dell Pittman KSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL OSCAR BORG (1879 - 1947)California eucalyptus; 1915; oil on canvas; signed lower right; 16 x 20 inches; 27 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
2022Carl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, A Quiet StreamCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery A Quiet Stream (Vellum plaque) USA, 1915glazed earthenware 5.124 h x 8.25 w in (13 x 21 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and date to reverse 'Flame mark XV'See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIESRenato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIES TRE VASI DELLA SERIE SASSI in ceramica nei toni del verde, nero e rosso Marchio del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Vellum scenic, 10 1/8", 1915, 2033D,SchmidtClassic Carl Schmidt Vellum glaze scenic vase with a twilight view trees in the background, a large lake in the foreground and pink clouds in the evening sky. Marks include the Rookwood logo, the dateSee Sold Price
JG AutographsMarion Eugene Carl - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal Cover$10
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
2 days LeftEldred'sFOUR CARL ZEISS FOR HASSELBLAD LENSES AND ASSORTED ACCESSORIES Lens lengths to 7".$800(6 bids)
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German police dress bayonet and scabbard by Carl Eickhorn$355(6 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAaron Willard dish dial shelf clock with reverse painted glass and rare alarm movement, circa 1820.$500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George IV Giltwood Girandole Convex Mirrors Circa 1820$1,000(1 bid)