Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (1)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (1), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (2)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (2), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (5)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (5), Raccolta di 16 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (4)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (4), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (3)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (3), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2019GIGLI, Beniamino (1890-1957). Black and whiteGIGLI, Beniamino (1890-1957). Black and white photograph, signed on photograph and lower margin ("Beniamino Gigli XVIII") and additionally inscribed, n.d. 6 x 4 in (visible area), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gigli, Ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma...Gigli Beniamino, Splendido ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma autografa. Datato New York 1928. Dedica a inchiostro bianco. In cornice. Dimensioni: 420x330 mm. SI AGGIUNGE: 1 ritratto fotograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Tenor Beniamino Gigli Rare Signed PhotoItalian Tenor Beniamino Gigli Rare Signed Photo An oversized, magnificent image of Italian tenor Beniamino Gigli (1890-1957), signed and inscribed to the portrait’s photographer on the mount, "See Sold Price
Sold2020AUTOGRAPHED CARNEGIE HALL PROGRAM BY BENIAMINO GIGLI,AUTOGRAPHED CARNEGIE HALL PROGRAM BY BENIAMINO GIGLI, 1955, W/ TICKET STUBSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beniamino Gigli (Recanati 1890 – Roma 1957)Beniamino Gigli (Recanati 1890 – Roma 1957) The youngest of six children of Dominic, shoemaker and the cathedral bell-ringer, and Esther Magnaterra, showed very young he great aptitude for singSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beniamino Gigli signed programme. 20 March 1890 - 30Beniamino Gigli signed programme. 20 March 1890 - 30 November 1957) was an Italian opera singer. He is widely regarded as one of the greatest tenors of his generation. Signed on inside page. Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 photographs[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 photographs or photographic prints of opera singers from the 1950s-1960s, most signed and inscribed, comprising images of: Beniamino Gigli (1890-1957), BirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Boxes of Vintage Assorted RecordsFour Boxes of Vintage Assorted Records including artists such as Beniamino, Gigli, Louis Prima, Bob Booker and Earle Dowd present the first family. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORMOND GIGLI, (American, b. 1925), Nuns, Rio, 1955,ORMOND GIGLI (American, b. 1925) Nuns, Rio 1955, photograph signed and numbered Ormond Gigli 1/25, l.r.; titled and dated Nuns/Rio 1955, l.l. 18 x 36 in., frame: 26 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1886-1970), "Snail," white marble sculpture, signed and dated (posthumously), edition 6/20, overall: 12.5"h x 8"w x 22"d. Provenance: Estate of Beniamino BufanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano, Hedgehog SculptureBENJAMINO BENEVENUTO BUFANO (American / Italian, 1898–1970)Hedgehog sculpture, 1960sCast composite stone. 11" H x 11" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970)Penguin, circa 1966See Sold Price
Sold2023BENIAMINO BENVENUTO BUFANO (U.S.A., 1898-1970).Bronze cat on a wood base. Signed. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7.5" h x 9.5" w x 5.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano, Head of PeaceBeniamino Benevenuto Bufano(Italian/American, 1890-1970)Head of Peacepolished stoneon marble plinth with inset bronze plaque BUFANO,together with the monograph Bufano: Sculpture, Mosaics, Drawings;See Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano Bronze SculpureBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) bronze sculpture entitled "Hand of Peace" with glazed enamel c1967. Signed "Bufano". Excellent original patina. Edition 85/100. In 1967 Bufano built theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American, 1898-1970), "Hand of Peace," bronze sculpture with glazed enamel inlay, signed lower left, edition 50/100, overall (with wood base): 15.5"h x 5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano "Hand of Peach" bronzeBENIAMINO BENEVENUTO BUFANO (American/Italian, 1898ñ1970) "Hand of Peace," 1967 patinated bronze with enamel, sculpture: 12.5 x 4.5 x 2 inches, overall (with wood base): 15.5 x 5 x 5 inches signedSee Sold Price
Sold202367116: Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) Press Club Cat Patinated bronze and ebony wood 15-3/4 inches (40.0 cm) (overall) Etched toSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Estate Beniamino Bufano Stone Cat Modernist San Francisco Sculpture Statue FigureCalifornia Estate Beniamino Bufano Stone Cat Modernist San Francisco Sculpture Statue Figure. 4 x 5 x 8.5 inches, appears to be faintly signed along edge, see detail image, see condition report for aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsEarly Benjamin Franklin Signed Document. Philadelphia, 15 May 1733.$2,600(7 bids)
Featured6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBenjamin Owen Tyler Declaration of Independence, 1818$4,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanKathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005$750