Sold2016LOT Britains Picture Packs Royal Canadian PoliceIncludes Picture Packs #52B Royal Canadian Mounted Police Winter Dress and # 1267B Royal Canadian Mounted Police on Horseback. Post War. 2 pieces. Condition: figures mint-in-box, Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain Lot Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceMetal Model Series. Royal Mounted Canadian Police. Lot includes Set #7234 Royal Canadian Mounted Police and Set #7236 Royal Canadian Mounted Police single figure. 4 Pieces. Condition Mint. Boxes VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Metal - Models 5 x #7236 Canadian Mounted5 x #7236 3 Royal Canadian Mounted Police; 15 figures total; excellent in very good boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Canadian Mounted Police2 x #7263 3 Royal Canadian Mounted Police; 6 figures total; excellent in excellent boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #1554 Royal Canadian PolicePost War. Tied in original ROAN box. Plus Pre War Predictor Set #1728; Unboxed. Condition Figures Excellent. Condition Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT Crescent Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceIncludes 2 Sets: Royal Canadian Mounted Police Marching (7) and a RCMP Single Mounted Figure in Display Box Issued for Canada's Centennial. Post War. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint-in-box, Boxes veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johillco Set #163 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceRCMP Mounties. Post War. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Figures, Limited EditionsLimited editions to commemorate the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. [8"].See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains set #9256 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceTwo sets. Each set contains 4 figures tied in original cellophane fronted boxes. Post War. Condition excellent; boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold201718 Cast Lead Figures incl. Barclay & JohillcoDESCRIPTION: Eighteen cast lead figures. Includes: 1) Eight unmarked Royal Canadian Mounted Police. 2) Two cowboys and two Indians. 3) Five Barclay military musicians. 4) Twenty-one Johillco civiliansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceFigures from Britains, Charbens, Benbros, Crescent, Johillco and Timpo. 12 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #1554 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceRoyal Canadian Mounted Police Dismounted in Summer Dress. Post War 1946-59. 7 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1349 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceFigures are mint. Original box is not included. 6 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1349 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceFigures are mint. Original box is not included. 4 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Metal Models Single FiguresMounted Lifeguard Trumpeter #7247, Royal Canadian Mounted Police #7234, Mounted Horseguard #7231, and Mounted Lifeguard #7230. 6 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1349 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceFigures are mint. Original box is not included. 5 pcs. Post war Britains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1349 Royal Canadian Mounted PoliceFigures are in mint condition. Original box is not included. 3 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Assorted FiguresIncludes; #7234 Royal Canadian Mounted Police, #8820 11th Hussars, and #8830 The Royal Dragoons. 3 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent to very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022IDEAL ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTIES OUTPOST PLAY SET.In original box, marked on side "Set No. 3299". Very crisp, clean box, inside figures are already set up. Also has unusual tin litho building, marked "Royal Canadian Mounted Police". Some parts are stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains New Metal Models Canadian Police.4 Boxed Sets, #7234 single Royal Canadian Mounted Police, #7236 with 3 R.C.M.P.s, along with #7247 Lifeguard Trumpeter & #7248 London Sampler with Household Cavalry & Yeomen. 11 mounted figures circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Mount Fuji Imari ChargerJapan,20th Century Depicts a royal figure on horseback gazing back at the beautiful sight of cranes and clouds encompassing Mt. Fuji. His attendants walk along the boat filled ocean coast adorning fanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #7236 Royal Canadian Police.R.C.M.P. Mounted. 4 sets, 12 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Glazed Terracotta Statuette, Egyptian Revival, 19th Century CE$10