Sold2021Robert Genn (Canadian, 1936-2014) Cool CowpuncherRobert Genn (Canadian, 1936-2014) Cool Cowpuncher oil on canvas signed Robert Genn (lower right) 12 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM ROBERTS ''EARLY APRIL'' PAINTINGROBERTS, Tom, (Canadian, 1909-1998): ''Early April'', Oil/Masonite, signed lower right, Tom Roberts Gallery label verso, original carved and gilded frame, 19'' x 23.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADIAN BEACH SCENE WITH FISHERMEN.Oil on canvas, signed J.M. Roberts and dated 1895 lower right, 12 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Roberts Signed Modernist Landscape PaintingVintage modernist landscape painting by Tom Roberts. Oil on canvas. Has a really impressive look in person! Nicely framed. Signed. Image size, 24"H x 30"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Atkinson Fox. Cattle Watering, oil(Canadian,1860-1935). Oil on canvas, signed "R.A. Fox" lr, 19 1/4 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McInnis Storm Macey's Beach LandscapeMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): "Storm Macey's Beach", Oil/Canvas, signed lower center; signed, titled, and dated 1975 verso, 32 x 36", framed 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GALLI, WINTER LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASRobert Galli (Canadian, born 1939). "Winter Landscape" -1988, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; framed. Approx. 42.75" x 54.75" (frame), 36" x 48" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHE RAKINE (Canadian, 1904-1996)Anemones Oil on canvas Signed Size: 16 x 12 in. With Roberts Gallery, Ltd., stock no. 8257cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Stone "Hall's Lake, Haliburton" Oil on CanvasTom Stone (1894-1978 Canadian) "Hall's Lake, Haliburton" Oil on Canvas 12"x16" Image. Signed l.r. Original gilt arts and crafts framing 18"x22". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McInnis Dunes Lake Huron Landscape PaintingMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): "Dunes, Lake Huron", Sauble Beach landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left; signed, dated, and titled verso, 32" x 36", framed 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Keith Roberts painting "Little Girls PickingRoberts, Thomas Keith RCA, OSA (Canadian 1908-1998), Little Girls Picking Wildflowers in the Woods, oil on board, 15.5 x 19.5 inches (sight size), signed Tom Roberts lower left, Provenance: Barbara WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS ALBERT (TOM) STONE (Canadian, 1897-1978)Strawberrie Rock, Stephens Bay Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WAKEHAM PILOT (Canadian, 1898-1967)Arbour Scene, Newfoundland Oil on canvas Signed lower right H. 18" W. 24" Provenance: Sotheby's Important Canadian Art, May 19, 1993, Lot 91See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GENN (Canadian, 1936-2014)Harbledown Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 10" W. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Robert McInnis Canadian Landscape PaintingsMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): Two Oil/Canvas landscapes to include 1) "Broken Pine", Georgian Bay. 2) "Swamp Autumn". Both signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert J. Wickenden (1891-1931) CanadianWOMAN FEEDING CHICKENS, 1888, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 18 x 15”, framed, some hairline cracks, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CARDINAL, BARN W/ PURPLE SKY, O/CRobert Cardinal (American/Canadian b. 1936), oil on canvas depicting a barn against a purple sky, signed "Cardinal" at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Elizabeth Cross,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting flowers titled "Peonies". Signed to lower left; further signed to verso of canvas and dated 2002. Mounted in a gold paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting cabbage rose flowers titled "White Roses and Silver". Signed to lower right; further signed to verso of canvas and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting flowers titled "White Lilies And Roses With White Drapery". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver painted wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert F. M. McINNIS (b. 1942 - ) CanadianRobert Francis Michael McInnis, oil on canvas, "Girl and a White Table 1980", signed and dated bottom right. Dimensions, 14.75" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT A FOX (USA 1860-1935) FOX HUNT OIL / CANVASRobert Atkinson Fox (CANADIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA / ILLINOIS, 1860 - 1935) oil painting on canvas depicting a fox hunt scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gilt wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR ALEXANDER DRUMMOND (Canadian, 1891-1977)Old Barn Interior (c. 1930s) Oil on canvas board Size: 7 x 10 in. Note: Signed by Alex Drummond, executor, to label verso; Roberts Gallery Ltd., Toronto, stock no. 7661KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Genn, (Canadian, 1936-2014)Oil on canvas showing mountainous lake scene titled: "Pattern Counterpoint Towards Vancouver Island". Provenance: The Art Emporium, Granville St. Gallery label verso. Signed l/r, titled & signed versoSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKaren Hoepting, Canadian (21st Century), musical elephants, 2001, oil on canvas, 30 1/4"H x 40"W$300
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas ' Still Life ' Painting ' Book Arts ' Signed by Dadashi$1,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJoseph Mellor Hanson. 1961. "Tom Baird's Wood, Matinicus". Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersWOLFGANG PAALEN (1905 - 1959) Indian Summer Oil on canvas, 145 x 130cm Signed and dated (19)59;€20,000
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterTom Blackwell, Gap Outlet, Waterside Shops, Naples, FL$500(2 bids)