Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a vibrantly colored beach scene with the sun setting in the background. Mystery artist signed lower right and hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original abstract impressionist landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a rural village in the background with fields of flowers and trees. Artist signed upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matthew Kousal Landscape PaintingMatthew Kousal (Canadian, 1902-1990) landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "M.F. Kousal", 16" x 28", framed 23-1/2" x 35-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original abstract impressionist landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a rural village with fields of flowers and trees surrounding. Artist signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HARISCH (1914-1967) CANADIAN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, "Noell Valley, Canada," signed lower right W. Harisch (William Harisch, Canadian, 1914-1967), titled on label verso, sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: approx 32"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019Lloyd Halman Parsons Still Waters Oil Painting FerargilLloyd Halman (Holman) Parsons Canadian born American artist (1893 - 1968) Still Waters Vintage Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Ferargil Art Galleries New York Approximately 30 x 20 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Williams (New York, New Zealand, 1934 - 2018) TITLE: Canadian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unmounted. Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil PaintingNorris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Joe Norris 1985. In good condition. Measures 16” x 20”. Frame measures 22” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. E. Kuckein (1930-2015) CanadianLANDSCAPE ABSTRACTION, oil painting on canvas, signed with seal lower right, signed or inscribed on verso, 48 x 36”, frame 53 x 41 x 2”. Provenance Westbridge Fine Art, Vancouver Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GEZA MARICH, CANADIAN (1913 - 1985)A beautiful oil on canvas landscape painting. Signature on bottom right to read G. Marich.Gordon Marich (1913 - 1975) was known for landscape, portrait, city scene and flower painting. Born in HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEEN AKED FLORIDA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAKED, Aleen, (American/Canadian, 1907-2003): Florida Landscape with Palms, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 11.75", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Hughes 1839-1921 Winter Landscape PaintingGeorge Hart Hughes (Irish Canadian, 1839-1921). An original oil painting on canvas. An antique figural Canadian winter landscape with horse-drawn sleigh and human figure passengers, surrounded by a ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McInnis Dunes Lake Huron Landscape PaintingMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): "Dunes, Lake Huron", Sauble Beach landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left; signed, dated, and titled verso, 32" x 36", framed 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Buckler (MA,Canada,1869-1953) oil paintingARTIST: Charles (Uncle Charlie) E Buckler (Canadian, Massachusetts, 1869 - 1953) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Davies (Canada,1932-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Ronald Davies (Canadian, 1932 - 1982) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Therrien (NH,Canada,1920-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Dorothy Campbell Therrien (New Hampshire, Canadian, 1920 - 2008) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Eastman Coates (Canada,US,b 1969) oil paintingARTIST: Lois Eastman Coates (American, Canadian, born 1969) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45See Sold Price
Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Canvas LandscapeWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas titled, "Lake Tier-Laurentians", depicting a summer landscape. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Robert McInnis Canadian Landscape PaintingsMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): Two Oil/Canvas landscapes to include 1) "Broken Pine", Georgian Bay. 2) "Swamp Autumn". Both signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Coucill (Canada,1915-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Jackson Coucill (Canadian, 1915 - 1982) NAME: Winter Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sEMILE WALTERS (New York/Pennsylvania/Canada, 1893-1977), Landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 18" sight.$400(1 bid)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsFine 20th C. Dutch Winter Landscape with Figures Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed$10