Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; LA MURRINA CenterpieceLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) LA MURRINA Centerpiece, Murano, Italy, 1970s Blown glass, murrine Original La Murrina label 4 1/4" x 22" x 13" Note: Lino was co-founder and chief maestro at La Murrina froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - ArcoreNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini Verbal opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Saturno' vase, c. 1968Peter Pelzel (attributed), H. 42.5 cm. Made by Lino Tagliapietra for La Murrina (attributed). Cased glass, clear and light blue, fused murrine, yellow and white.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2016THIRMA/KKHADDAR PHULKARI, PUNJAB, INDI, INIZI 1900cm 237X116 Soffice seta non ritorta, ricamata a mano con diverse tecniche come il punto raso e il punto filza, su una base di tre fasce di lino non tinto, cucite tra loro. La parola Phulkari deriva daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino SabattiniVaso e brocca Metallo argentato. Prod. Christofle, 1950 ca. Firma impressa sotto la base: Coll. Gallia Christofle. cm 17x27x5; cm 25x9x5See Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Sabattini (Correggio 1925 - 2016) Sculpture. Bregnano, 1960s/1970s. Silver metal sheets onLino Sabattini (Correggio 1925 - 2016) Sculpture. Bregnano, 1960s/1970s. Silver metal sheets on wooden base. (h senza base cm 70.5; h con base cm 76.5) (slight defects) Provenance Villa "La Murela", cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calligraphy.- Santerini (Biagio and Costantino) - La21 (of 26) plates including title, engraved by Raffaele Radisini, some including several alphabets, sheets 450 x 570mm., entirely uncut and unbound, publishers blindstamps at lower right corners, CeseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo.Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo. Foscolo Ugo, Viaggio sentimentale di Yorick lungo la Francia e l'Italia. Italia, 1825. Lambruschini Raffaello, Pensieri d'un solitario. Opera postuma... See Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rodolfo Valentino, 86 cartoline e fotografieValentino Rodolfo, Raccolta di 86 tra cartoline e ritratti fotografici. Il celebre attore di origini italiane è ritratto anche con la moglie, Gloria Swanson, Nita Naldi, Vilma Banky, Natasha RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 -Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 - Savona 1867) Pianissimo Firenze, La Voce, 1914 D.: 59 pp. in-8°. PRIMA EDIZIONE della seconda raccolta poetica di Sbarbaro, dedicata sul recto dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Traffichetti, BartolomeoL' arte di conservare la sanita, tutta intiera trattata in sei libri Pesaro, G. Concordia, 1565. In 4°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio e tipografica in fine volume, testatine e capilettera decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Carol I (1906)Collar Chain. Collar Badge, 97x66 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, centre gold, cross and thescarf with blue enameled legend “PRIN STATORNICIE LA ISBINDA”. TheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
5 days LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
5 days LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA THEREZA NEGREIROS (1930, Brasil) Serie Amazonica Las Quemas, 1984COP 450,000(1 bid)