Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Les Peintres TemoinsMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). "Les Peintres Temoins de leur Temps" (Painters as Witnesses of their Times). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Les Peintres TemoinsMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). "Les Peintres Temoins de leur Temps" (Painters as Witnesses of their Times). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Les Chansonniers de Montemartre". Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman,See Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un chien de traineau, lesFigurine présentant un chien de traineau, les oreilles dressées. Bois, ancienne patine et marques d’usage Inuit, Région du Grand Nord, Alaska, XIXe siècle ou début XXe sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIème siècleVASE à décor de pivoines et chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai, socle de bois Fond percé H. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16662-1722)Petit POT à GINGEMBRE à décor de chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai H. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comte Henri Geoffroy de Ruille Bronze SculptureComte Henri Geoffroy de Ruille - Horsewoman Riding Side Saddle, c. 1880. Bronze with brown patina; signed; approx. 19" H x 18" W. Provenance: Private Collection, Alaska (by descent) A rare good size bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLA CHAINE SIMPSON from Les Maitre De L’Affiche, plate #238, 1900, color lithograph, signed in design, sight 9 x 12 ¾”, printed by Chaix, Paris, Les Maitre De L’Affiche blind stamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901).'La Revue Blanche'. Colored Lithograph on wove paper. Partially visible 'Les Maitres de L'affiche' stamp lower right. From an Albertson, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: sight size 12.62 H x 9.50See Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze of "Les Trois Graces"French Patinated Bronze of "Monument Funeraire de Coeur de Henri II, dit Les Trois Graces" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1560/3 bronze by Germain Pilon (French, 1530-1590) created to suppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec La Revue Blanche LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec France,1864-1901 Titled "La Rue Blanche," PL. 82 from "Les Maitres de L'Affiche" 1897, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Deaccessioned from the collection of the HuntsvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Milieu du XXe siècleMIROIR rectangulaire, le fronton figurant deux chiens de Fô affrontés dans les nuées L'encadrement à l'imitation du bambou Bois sculpté, ajouré et doré H. 94 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DUMARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DU CHIEN NOIR, OU LES MAITRESSES DE LOUIS XIV 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe sièclePaire de VASE à long col et panse basse Les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées simulées Porcelaine et couverte verte H. 27 cm Eclats aux talonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold20237 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS7 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS: 1) Cercle Artistique by Henri Privat-Livemont, sight size 14'' x 9.5'', blind stamp lower right, framed, 27'' x 22.5''; 2) ''Kassama Corn Flower'', by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond floral La partie basse à motifs de lambrequins, les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô PorcelSee Sold Price
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET II$100
Featured5 days LeftJasper521732 6 VOLUMES HISTORY of EMPERORS & PRINCES VELLUM BINDINGS in FRENCH antique$850
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph Assortment$200
Jun 05PiasaDorothea Tanning (Galesburg Illinois, 1910 - New York, 2012) Les Trois Garces, 1953€300,000