Sold2018Two horse racing gouaches by J.Anthony BuzzelliTwo horse racing gouaches by J.Anthony Buzzelli. ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Herald Tribune, writer Marty Furgate):"Joseph Anthony BuzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman gouache Parisian StreetSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, circa 1980, gouache and ink on grey paper, 12 x 18 inches, framed 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998)Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1998) Gouache on Paper "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" x 28". Frame measures 29-3/4" x 36-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Orr; Joseph Roux - 2 etchingsLouis Orr- ''Notre Dame''- etching, signed in pencil; together with Joseph Roux-Champion- Parisian Street Scene- etching in colors, signed and numbered 66/250; both light struck and mat burn. 15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Three Interesting W/C Gouache Artworkscomprising a neoclassical peacock gouache, a circus/masquerade scene and a Parisian street scene signed "TY". Largest: 26" high, 17 7/8" wide. Soiling, wear, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Original Parisian Street Art F. ClaudeTitle: Pair original Parisian street art F. Claude Provenance/Additional Info: Two framed paris scenes by well know street artist F. Claude. Claude worked in Watercolor and Gouache and painted Paris lSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouacheJOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Ink signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 5.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix (1933-* French)Parisian street scene with figures walking by shops, faintly signed lower right: Michel Delacroix, gouache on paper under glass, paper size: 21'' H x 22.75'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Parisian Cityscape Gouache Painting after GrenierBeautiful gouache painting on paper after Henri Grenier (French, 1882-1940). Study of a busy French city street landscape. Signed and dated 58, lower left corner. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve Calver, Street Art Style Watercolor, SignedSteve Calver, 20/21st C, Street Art Style, watercolor with gouache, signed verso. (CRIT087) {WK} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 25 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERSJOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERS IN BACKGROUND, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 26 1/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parisian Street, Antoine Blanchard O/C Painting, SignedParisian Street Scenes Oil on Canvas Painting by Antoine Blanchard, Signed. Painting size: 36" x 24". About Artist: Antoine Blanchard was the pseudonym of the French painter Marcel Masson, known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Elie Anatole Pavil Ukrainian, 1873-1948 Sunny Parisian StreetElie Anatole Pavil Ukrainian, 1873-1948 Sunny Parisian Street Signed Elie Pavil (lr) Oil on canvas 13 x 18 1/8 inches (33 x 46 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD, IMPRESSIONIST PARISIAN STREETAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988). "Paris - Le Vaudeville", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso. Approx. 20.25" x 25.5" (frame), 13" x 18" (canvas)See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street Scene$50
7 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING$3,000
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJohnny Gaston, France, Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Parisian Street Scene Horse Drawn Carriages$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGeorges Gerbier, 1906-1983 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene Outdoor Cafes$60(2 bids)
May 19Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 Ethel M. Smith Parisian Street Scene MCM Oil Paintings Listed Artist$100
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$25