SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Busto en Rojo;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Busto en Rojo (Pereda 326), 1984 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 83/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare mallard hen, Julius Busto, Depue, Illinois, circaRare mallard hen, Julius Busto, Depue, Illinois, circa 1915. Hollow body with "Busto" boldly branded in one of the lower sides. Carving style is similar to Charles Perdew, yet it has more of a refinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo. Mixograph in colors on handmade paper. Numbered 45/100 LL, signed LR. Edition of 100, published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, 1984. Ref: Pereda 326.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2022busto in alabastro "giovane napoletana conbusto in alabastro "giovane napoletana con collana" sec.XIX cm.x h. 45See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto ArsizioEnrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto Arsizio 2000 Mobile bar-credenza pensile con fondale in cuoio naturale (cm 210x55x33 e cm 174x36x50) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
2019Busto di imperatorescultura in gesso dipinto a finto marmo, sul basamento iscrizione: "Lucius V", XVII sec., cm. 85See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Busto di fanciulloBronzo, cm. 35x20 Sul verso: frima.See Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO MEYLAN (1890-1954). "BUSTO DE HOMBRE CON BIGOTE",Patinated bronze sculpture.Signed, dated and stamped by Pastori foundry.39 x 23 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Busto d'UomoArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Busto d'Uomo Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Busto d'UomoArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Busto d'Uomo Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUSTO FEMMINILE IN STILE ETRUSCO DATAZIONE: fine XIXBUSTO FEMMINILE IN STILE ETRUSCODATAZIONE: fine XIX sec.MATERIA E TECNICA: impasto poco depurato, ingubbiatura rossa; vernice bianca, rossa e nera. Busto femminile quasi a grandezza naturale con testaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Busto Mantilla Blanca" #1668 Porcelain BustLladro "Busto Mantilla Blanca" #1668 Porcelain Bust. Issued - 1989, retired - 1991. Measures - 9" high. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Busto in marmo biancoBusto in marmo bianco raffigurante un bambino. Epoca XIX secolo h cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2019M. Boyer - "Busto de Mujer"M. Boyer (France m.1900) "Busto de Mujer" In gilded bronze. Signed. With serpentine marble base. Height: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro "Busto Playing Concertina" #5585Lladro "Busto Playing Concertina" #5585. 8 1/2" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Photo Art Antinoo Busto Studio SilvaPROVENANCE:The provenance of this item is from the archives of COMPAGNIA ROTOGRAFICA , Societa Anonima por Azioni SEDE IN MILANO, Italy. This company was created in Milano Italy in 1851 to produce quaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTURO GARCIA BUSTOS (Mexican, 1926 - 2017). Carceles, circa 1955, Limited edition linocut numberedARTURO GARCIA BUSTOS (Mexican, 1926 - 2017). Carceles, circa 1955, Limited edition linocut numbered 1 of an edition of 100. Pencil numbered, titled and signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$1,344