SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Busto en Rojo;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Busto en Rojo (Pereda 326), 1984 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 83/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare mallard hen, Julius Busto, Depue, Illinois, circaRare mallard hen, Julius Busto, Depue, Illinois, circa 1915. Hollow body with "Busto" boldly branded in one of the lower sides. Carving style is similar to Charles Perdew, yet it has more of a refinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo. Mixograph in colors on handmade paper. Numbered 45/100 LL, signed LR. Edition of 100, published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, 1984. Ref: Pereda 326.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2022busto in alabastro "giovane napoletana conbusto in alabastro "giovane napoletana con collana" sec.XIX cm.x h. 45See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto ArsizioEnrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto Arsizio 2000 Mobile bar-credenza pensile con fondale in cuoio naturale (cm 210x55x33 e cm 174x36x50) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
2019Busto di imperatorescultura in gesso dipinto a finto marmo, sul basamento iscrizione: "Lucius V", XVII sec., cm. 85See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Busto di fanciulloBronzo, cm. 35x20 Sul verso: frima.See Sold Price
Sold2021M. MONTANA, Testa virile in gessoM. MONTANA Produzione Italia 1940 Testa virile in gesso, firmata lateralmente. cm 28 x 31, Alt. cm 47,5.See Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO MEYLAN (1890-1954). "BUSTO DE HOMBRE CON BIGOTE",Patinated bronze sculpture.Signed, dated and stamped by Pastori foundry.39 x 23 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pauly & C. Mosaic with polychrome glass tiles depicting a virile portrait in thirteenth-centuryPauly & C. Mosaic with polychrome glass tiles depicting a virile portrait in thirteenth-century style. Mounted on oval panel. Venice, first half 20th century. Adhesive label "Pauly & C.". (59.5x67.5x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Busto d'UomoArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Busto d'Uomo Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Busto d'UomoArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Busto d'Uomo Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021BUSTO FEMMINILE IN STILE ETRUSCO DATAZIONE: fine XIXBUSTO FEMMINILE IN STILE ETRUSCODATAZIONE: fine XIX sec.MATERIA E TECNICA: impasto poco depurato, ingubbiatura rossa; vernice bianca, rossa e nera. Busto femminile quasi a grandezza naturale con testaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Busto Mantilla Blanca" #1668 Porcelain BustLladro "Busto Mantilla Blanca" #1668 Porcelain Bust. Issued - 1989, retired - 1991. Measures - 9" high. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Busto in marmo biancoBusto in marmo bianco raffigurante un bambino. Epoca XIX secolo h cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2019M. Boyer - "Busto de Mujer"M. Boyer (France m.1900) "Busto de Mujer" In gilded bronze. Signed. With serpentine marble base. Height: 20 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsShiva Headwith virile facial features mustache and beard in relief excavated eyes neck with two€3,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$1,344