Sold2023[SHEET MUSIC] LOT OF 3 BOUND VOLUMES TOGETHERMUSIC. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Including: Corder, H. & F.; Kleinmichel R. SIEGFRIED VON RICHARD WAGNER. London/Mainz/Brussel/Paris: Schott, n.d. Quarto. Half green morocco over marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien,GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien, Richard Ginori, 19. Jh. Keramik, polychrome Malerei. H. 66,5 cm. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Marke 'Ginori' mit Krone sowie '31' und '485'. EingezogeneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Bronze Bust of Composer Richard Wagner, earlyA Bronze Bust of Composer Richard Wagner, early 20th century, 12-1/2 h x 11 w x 7 d inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIGUR EINES STEHENDEN MÖNCHS China, Ming-Dynastie, 16.FIGUR EINES STEHENDEN MÖNCHS China, Ming-Dynastie, 16. Jh. Bronze, fein ziseliert und dunkel patiniert. H. 31 cm (ohne Holzsockel). Holzsockel erg., min. besch. Provenienz: Alte niedersächsische PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MILLER: River Fishing - Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas painting depicting fishing on a river, signed "Richard Miller". [Art: 31" H x 39" W; Frame: 41 1/2" H x 49 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik,Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik, braun-schwarze Glasur. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue CenRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue Central Square with Green and red radiating lines. Pencil signed 1980; 32/96.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 1.5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2018Panther, Demetre H. Chiparus* (1888 - 1950)Metall, grünlich braun in Bronzeoptik gefasst/ patiniert. Plinthe aus schwarzem Marmor, Basis aus mehrtonig marmoriertem Marmor mit hellen Inkrustationen. H. 31,7 cm, B. 74 cm, T. 15,3 cm. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER LIEBESPAARGEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER 1886 Dresden - 1956 ebenda Liebespaar Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 59,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'R. Schnauder, jr'. UEber einem runden Sockel vollplastisch ausgefuehrte ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VAN DYCK (1862-?) 'Lohengrin', an illustrated scène of Richard Wagner's Lohengrin opera. OilVictor VAN DYCK (1862-?) 'Lohengrin', an illustrated scène of Richard Wagner's Lohengrin opera. Oil on canvas. (W:555 x H:150 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MAYHEW: Landscape - PaintingRichard Mayhew (American, b. 1924) watercolor landscape of a hillside with red and blue trees, signed lower left. [Art: 21" H x 14" W; Frame: 31" H x 24 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schultz, Early Prod. Topiary lounge chairs, 3Richard Schultz Early Production Topiary lounge chairs, set of three Richard Schultz Design, Inc.USA, c. 1996powder-coated aluminum32 w x 32 d x 31 h in (81 x 81 x 79 cm)See Sold Price
2016Front, Pig tableFront (Sofia Lagerkvist, Charlotte von der Lancken and Anna Lindgren) Pig table MoooiSweden / Netherlands, 2006molded plastic23.75 w x 64 d x 31 h in (60 x 163 x 79 cm) Signed with castSee Sold Price
Sold2023CYLINDER MUSIC BOXInlaid case, 12 tune, cylinder, L-17"; bells, drum, castanet, possibly some restoration; plays; normal wear; case H-12", L-31", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper,Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper, 1971. Signed and dated lower right, "Schmid 1971". Sight: 19.75"H x 27.75"W; Frame: 31.5"H x 39.125"W. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Wagner, large oil on canvasKarl Wagner, large oil on canvas, Karl Theodor Wagner (Austrian, 1856-1921), Harbor Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed "K. Wagner" lower right, 26.25"h x 40.75"w (sight), 31.5"h x 45.75"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Wagner, ArmchairOtto Wagner Armchair Thonet-MundusAustria, c. 1902 / c. 1930lacquered wood 31.5 h x 21.5 w x 20 d in (80 x 55 x 51 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'Mundus Vienna AustSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING "CASTLE" COFFEE / TEA SERVICE (5) PCS.Schofield custom made "castle" pattern; embossed monogram E.C.R. in silver; rams head handles, foliate finials, includes: (1) coffee pot #7004, H-14", 36 TO; (1) teapot, #7000, H-12 1/2", 31 TO; (1) cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) AFTER RICHARD ANSDELL ENGRAVINGS ENGLISH & SCOTCH GAMEKEEPERS$350
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Yinarrki Nangala (b. 1961), "Jarntu Jukurrpa (Dog)," 1988$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Portrait Oil Painting After Frans Hals PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN$200(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Sapper; Marco Zanuso, Two television sets 'Black st201', 1969, and 'Cube 15', 1992€750
Jun 12Leland LittleJohann Martin von Wagner (German, 1777-1858), Portrait of a Man in a Brown Coat$50
2 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAdvertising Folding Chair for Fink’s Overalls$75(2 bids)
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price