Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . .(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . . . Militar Orden de Calatrava. Frontispiece portrait of Carlos III; 6 insignia printed in color on laSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERNANDO LEMAITRE (1924-1970, Colombia)Cartagena - Colombia. Bahia de las almas. Iglesia de San Pedro Claver, sf. Acuarela sobre papel. Medidas: 35 x 50 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccin privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Nina de Las Flores" Oil PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) portrait oil painting on canvas of a girl blowing petals off a flower. Circa: 1956. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 23" W x 29-1/4" H. Frame: 31-1/4" W x 37-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Jasper's Dilemma (four works)Frank Stella Jasper's Dilemma (four works) 1973lithographs on J. Green Mould-made 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Includes Jasper's Dilemma, Hyena Stomp, Fortin de lasSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, COLOMBIA, late 16th c.Nuesta Virgen de las Aguas o/c (relined; the original canvas appears to be either jute or hemp); titled at bottom; 75.5 by 45 in.; frame 81.5 by 51in. (reframed in 2006) CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF EVENING GOWNScomprising Rosalba Gabrielli, Christian Dior, Chloe, Jacqueline De Ribes, Oscar de La Renta, Paul-Luis Orrier and Giorgio; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Olivera, "Una noche de mayo"Fernando Olivera (Mexican, 1962 - 2008) Una noche de mayo, 2010 Signed etching 30 cm x 49 cm Published by Taller Fernando Saldoval, Oaxaca Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2020[MILITARY ARCHITECTURE]. DE FER. 1695Fer, Nicolas de. LES FORCES DE L'EUROPE OU DESCRIPTION DES PRINCIPALES VILLES AVEC LEURS FORTIFICATIONS. Paris, 1695A collection of 105 engraved plates sold together. H. 21cm W. 28cm (each, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Chapman Ford (1828 - 1894 Santa Barbara, CA)Mission San Luis Rey de Francia Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right H. C.Ford 10'' H x 14'' W Provenance: Sale: Moran's, Pasadena, CA, lot 62, June, 15, 2010; Private Collection, Seal Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017). El Castillo de Kafka,1954. Hand Written letter drawing.Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017). El Castillo de Kafka,1954. A Signed and dated 1954 Letter from Cuevas to Gomez Sicre with a drawing from the Kafka Series. Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021). Untitled, 1956.LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021).Untitled, 1956.Oil on canvas.Work published in the Catalogue of the exhibition: Feito. Work 1952-2002. Retrospective of the artist at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte RSee Sold Price
354 Lots AwayTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£15(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In Spanish$100
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ LUIS DE LOS COBOS SANJURJO (1934). "PORT OF MAÓ".€200
2 days LeftWrightLuis Amador, Bench with wall-mounted backrest from Sapataria Gambier, Rio de Janeiro$3,500
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMerian - Dance of Death (Image is man in one direction, Skeleton when flipped)$50
1 day LeftJasper52COLONIAL GABON & CONGO. Afrique équatoriale française. Brazzaville plan 1929 map$20