Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table etSalle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table et 6 chaisesSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Walnut Henri Ii Buffet De Corp,Renaissance Style, C. 1880, 63 Wide By 96 High By 23 1/2 DeepSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PARDEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc sculpté et ciselé, peint en polychromie et doré d'arabesques et de bandeaux calligraphiés de la devise nasrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUEMAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc vernis, sculpté, ciselé, ajouré et décoré en polychromie d'une arcature surmontée d'un décor foiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for GiantTirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II MattSigné, titré, daté, numéroté au dosEdition de 599 exemplaires.HENI Edition61See Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for Giant Tirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II Matt Signé, titré, daté, numéroté au dos.Edition de 599 exemplaires. HENI Edition 61,8 x 76,2 cm (24.34 x 30 in.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAnn de Lorge (American/Georgia & New Orleans, b. 1946), "The Legend Robert Lockwood Jr.," H.- 30$225
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft, probably the Village near Chateau de$500
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000
May 18BidhausHERMES Hermes Carrege en Claire de Lune Orange Cui Natural Cashmere Silk 2023 Collection Women's$1
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Couverture De Verve II", Printed in France$10
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,600(3 bids)
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA RARE ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL AND DIAMOND 'PANSY' RING, BY CHARLES RIVAUD, CIRCA 1900€10,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 109 in., W.- 70$550
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Oak Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 93 in., W.- 54 1/2 in., D.- 22$600
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 104 1/2 in., W.- 61 in., D.-$500