Sold202316 - Tibet Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha Statue 8 X 1616 - Tibet Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha Statue 8 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet Bronze shakyamuni Buddha statue 1970Tibet. Bronze shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1970 circa. 930 gr. - 21x13x8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt bronze sculpture 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet 15thGilt bronze sculpture 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet 15th century (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800.Tibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. Nice details of hand made craft work. End of 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue 1800 720 gr-16 cmTibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. Nice details of hand made craft work. 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue 1800 720 gr-16 cmTibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. Nice details of hand made craft work. 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950. 1,1Tibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950 circaTibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue 1950. 1,1Tibet. Bronze temple Shakyamuni Buddha statue. 1141 gr. - 21x13x9,5 cm. 1950 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue 1800 720 gr-16 CmTibet. Shakyamuni Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800. 720 gr. - 16X11X6 Cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA - TIBETThis antique 19th c. Tibetan cast bronze figure depicts Shakyamuni seated on lotus pad throne, hands resting on lap in mudra, wearing a long robe with delicate patterns, eyes downcast in serene expresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibet Bronze Buddha Statue-Shakyamuni BuddhaTitle: Tibet Bronze Buddha Statue-Shakyamuni Buddha Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th C Description: Size: about 22x22x14cm Exquisite Tibetan-style bronze Buddha statue. Buddha SakyamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha Shakyamuni - Tibet/Nepal, Kupferlegierung vergoldet, im padmasana auf doppeltem LotosthronBuddha Shakyamuni - Tibet/Nepal, Kupferlegierung vergoldet, im padmasana auf doppeltem Lotosthron sitzend, rechte Hand in bhumisparsa mudra, die Linke liegt im Schoß, gravierte Gewandborten, BodeSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALLOLD TIBET BRONZE/ METAL GILT SAKYAMUNI SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE 32" TALL 20" WIDE 15" DEEP, HEAVY , STUNNING PIECE. PROVENANCE, ESTATE OF A COLLAGE HISTORY PROFESSOR ( WORLD TRAVLER)It weights or - 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Yi-dam KalacakraTibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze, die Gesichter kalt bemalt. Sockel separat gegossen. Auf doppeltem Lotos-Sockel stehender Yi-dam Kalacakra in yab-yum mit seiner weiblichen Entsprechung (Prajna) auf denSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einerBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einer Feuervergoldung. Auf doppeltem Lotossockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni, die bhumisparsa mudra vollführend. Altersspuren, Löcher. Boden ohne VerschluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese / Tibet Bronze Buddha FigurineChinese or Tibetan Bronze Buddha Figurine Gautama Shakyamuni. 9.25 inches H x 6.75 x 4 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNIFine 24k Gilt Bronze and Patinated Shakyamuni Buddha from Tibet. Inset turquoise Earrings. Measures 9". Weight 4 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. The historical Buddha was born in 463 BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Buddhist Bronze Sakyamuni Shakyamuni Hold potTibet Buddhist Bronze Sakyamuni Shakyamuni Hold pot Tathagata Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Thai Shakyamuni in Dhyana mudra made of guilded bronze, Lan Na Kingdom, 15th/16th century€1,500
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMeditating Shakyamuni Buddha Bronze Sculpture Statue Original Art$300
5 days LeftSTAIRLarge and Rare Nepalese Bronze Group of Buddha Shakyamuni Beneath the Bodhi Tree Flanked by Mara's A$3,000