Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte duTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, [Cairo], c.1880s.Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, 21 photographic plates, contemporary ownership signature to front free endpaper, original blind-stamped boards, rubbed, oblong 8vo, [Cairo], c.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROIS BRACELET JONCTROIS BRACELET JONC De modèles différents. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 46,48 gr. Tours de poignet : 18,8 - 19 et 18 cm environ. Three 18K yellow gold bangles. Gross weight : 46,48See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, PERLE BAROQUE, AIGUES-MARINES ET DIAMANTSornée d'une importante perle baroque, la monture entièrement décorée d'aigues-marines taille circulaire et de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 19,00 g environ, tour de doigt 54 A GSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR ET DIAMANTScomposé d'une série de maillons noués en or satiné et d'un rang de diamants, poinçons 750 et MK Poids 40,0 g environ, longueur 19,5 cm environ A GOLD AND DIAMOND SEMI FLEXIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2024An 1809 map of the postal routes of FranceAn 1809 folding map of the postal routes of France (Carte itin?raire de la France, 1809)Carte de la France donnant toutes les Routes de Postes, les lieux de Relais, les Routes des Messageries et autreSee Sold Price
2017Carte Politique Et Itineraire De L'Europe...1807 map of Europe: “CARTE POLITIQUE ET ITINÉRAIRE DE L'EUROPE ET DE L'EMPIRE FRANCAIS EN 1807 “by Hyacinthe Langlois. Measurement approximate: 19” x 14.5”. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large French Patinated Bronze Figural GroupA French patinated bronze figural group: Cornélie Et Ses Deux Fils Jean-Baptiste Clesinger (French, 1814-83) F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris second half 19th centuryIncised J.CLESINGER. ROME and F.BARBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louissaint, Franck: Untitled, 1987Oil on Canvas. 40 x 30 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. The piece is illustrated at page 254 of the book HAITI ET SES PEINTRES (Volume II) of 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Charles Percier; and P.F.L. Fontaine. Choix des Plus Celebres Maisons de$375
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(4 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDove from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. Lithograph by Georges Braque. 1975.$300(1 bid)