Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete etECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete et Progressive du Conservatoire de Paris. ALARD, Delphin. Mayance Anvers et Bruxelles: chez le fils de B. Schott, w/red oval stamp "C. BREUSING, 701 BroadwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Boccard 1990, Catalogue des Olpes Attiques du LouvreDe Boccard 1990, Catalogue des Olpes Attiques du Louvre de 550 à 480 environ par C. Fournier-Christol Paris: De Boccard (1990) ISBN: 978-2-7018-0063-9French Text/Edition 221 pages Numerous illustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020North America with independent TexasHeading: Author: Dufour, Adolphe Hippolyte Title: [Amerique du Nord] Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Imp. de N. Rémond Date Published: c.1845 Description: Engraved map, hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022ALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original posterALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original poster printed by Lucian Serre c. 1920 - 105 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, MAP OF CARIBBEAN, C. 1780Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1686-1766). "Partie de la Mer du Nord...." -circa 1780, engraving with hand coloring. Approx. 21" x 25.75" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Colored Map of North America, 18th c."Carte du Continent de L'Amerique Nord." Circa late 18th c. On laid, sheet 14" x 11.5". Hand-colored, a couple of small marginal tears and light marginal chipping, the whole with some creases (as prevSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Buddha Phonographe Artistique", c. 1924"Buddha Phonographe Artistique", c. 1924 Patented 1924 in England and France by Gonzalez de Andia Yrarrazazeel. - Manufactured by Andia, Paris & Bruxelles. Composition case and lid in chinoiserie stySee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offsetGérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz (b. 1950) CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offset lithograph posters, circa 1990, signed in black or silver ink, respectively, printed by CazSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade AluminiumJean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade Aluminium gaufré 171 x 71 cm. 1956 Wall panel Aluminium 67.32 x 29.13 in. Provenance : - Aménagement du Lycée de Bagnols sur Céze (GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de suspensions dites 45Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de suspensions dites 45 A Papier washi, bamboo, métal D. : 45 cm. Steph Simon, circa 1950 Pair of ceiling lamps Rice paper, bamboo, steel wire D. : 18 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de BoisOrville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de Bois Signed Bulman (lr); signed Bulman and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.9 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)Artist: Moise Kisling Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Paire de chaises dites B80 Acier, feutre de laine 103 x 45 x 51 cm. Tecta, 1985 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition 1000 Masterpieces from the Vitra Design museum, Vitra Design MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bison-Dance of the Mandan Indians in front of their Medicine Lodge in Mih-Tutta$300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - The Elkhorn Pyramid on the upper Missouri. 21$300
6 days LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson Crusoe$55
May 31Freeman's | HindmanLAFAYETTE, Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834). Document signed$250
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250