Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - PaysageBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Paysage Description: Serigraph on paper, 22/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak, atelier Guy Ruel seal Dimension (PO): 6" x 12" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) LandscapeArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Landscape Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 26/100, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 26/100, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph , 1923-2012, PaysageSérigraphie sur papier, 20/100, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, 20/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 6" x 12" 15.24 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph, 1923-2012, AutumnSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, V/XV, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, H.C, V/XV, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JENKINS (New York 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas -PAUL JENKINS (New York 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas - PHENOMENA NET CAST - 1968. JL Hudson Gallery Label on reverse. Signed Jenkins lower left, signed dated and titled on the reverse. Canvas size 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 18 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 22 x 20 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 21 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 20 x 22 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Kansas, Missouri Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Kansas, Missouri Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 44 x 22 inches Frame: 45 x 23 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Paul Jenkins Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Paul Jenkins (1923 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 16 x 16 cm The artwork is of particular interest and fascination, characteristics due to a combination of factors including the presencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni TÃ pies (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012)Antoni TÃ pies (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012)"Als mestres de Catalunya" (To the teachers of Catalonia)Print in various inks on Kraft paper. Embellished by hand. Signed in pencil and numbered 2/50. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 21 x 27 cm LITERATURE: published in the catalogue curated by Giuseppe Gatt, ANTONI TÀPIES, Cappelli editore, 1967, preface by: C. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 22 x 31 cm An important nucleus of works by Antoni Tà pies is presented below, some of which are published in the catalogue curated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Nocturn matinal", 19705 lithographs Signed and justified 36/100 in pencil at the bottom. Works belonging to the book with texts by Joan Brossa, not attached. Edited by PolÃgrafa, Barcelana.Bibliography:Mariuccia GalfettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prefete Duffaut (1923 - 2012) Haitian Artacrylic on canvas ,measures 44x44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haiti 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas, Village Scene, canvas approx. 20 x 36 inchesPrefete Duffaut (Haiti 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas, Village Scene, canvas approx. 20 x 36 inches overall framed size 24-1/2 x 40-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prefete Duffaut (1923 - 2012)Oil on canvas, SLL. Colorful Haitian coastal landscape. 13"h x 16"w and 21"h x 24.5"w ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) LithographPencil signed and dated 65 and numbered 65 of 85. From a Long Island NY estate. -Dimensions: 27.5" x 20" frame 38" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923 - 2012) "T Inclinada"1972. Etching, edition of 75, plate no. 20. 23" x 30" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPaul Jenkins, American 1923-2012, "Phenomena Prism in Sight" 1977, watercolor, 43 1/2"H x 30 1/2"W$1,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHELLER, Joseph (1923-1999). Catch-22. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961.$300(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre Giraudon (1923-2012). Table basse En résine fractale couleur ambreCa. 1975109.5 x 55...€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Grille de papier collé, 1976 (Galfetti, 591) Aquatinte, lith...€800
7 days LeftBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Tríptic Vertical, 1982 (Galfetti, 843) Eau-forte en couleurs...€1,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCONRAD, Joseph (1857-1924). A group of 12 FIRST EDITIONS in dust jackets, comprising:$150
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsPinsk. Poland. Zionist Organization, Characteristics / Recommendation issued to Dov Zisselman to go$50
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCONRAD, Joseph (1857-1924). A group of 9 LIMITED EDITIONS, MANY SIGNED, including:$250