Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOEstasi di Santa Teresa Olio su tela ovale, cm 98,5X69 Ritrovamento della testa del Battista Olio su tela ovale, cm 96X68 (2) I dipinti recano una tradizionale attribuzione a un pittore genovese del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching TempleAntique Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Etching Roman Temple Interior from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Titled Veduta interna del Sepolcro di S. Costanza, fabbricato da ConstantiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching, Circa 1764Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778), etching, Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia [View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way], from Vedute di Roma [VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PIRANESI, "THE PONTE MOLLE" ETCHING, 1762After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778). "Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma" or "View of the Ponte Molle (or Milvian Bridge) over the Tiber two miles outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1959-1960€40,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000
14 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE.) Giovanni Battista Falda. Li Giardini di Roma.$300
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe (1927 Malmö - 2004 Copenhagen), Choker with rock crystal€1,200
5 days LeftWinter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)