Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo con…" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFREDO FABBRI (Grosseto 1926 - 2010) LITOGRAFIA aALFREDO FABBRI (Grosseto 1926 - 2010) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "personaggi a cavallo". Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a coloriGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "fiore". Datato 1973 Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Caruso orig signed print FishermanCaruso, Bruno (Italian, born 1927), Fisherman with Long Poles, lithograph or serigraph printed in colors, 23.5 x 8.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, framed in a black wood frame measuring 29See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso (1927-2018) Oil on Plywood Glass HouseApprox. 22.75 in. H x 20 in. W x 1.75 in. D. (frame). 20 in. H x 17.25 in. W. (visible). Weight 5.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso ink on paper- titled: La Palina-dated 8/6/64, profesionally framed49" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA ZILIOVaso Anfora XXI secolo. Vetro a murrine, vetro a canne, avventurinaFirma incisa. Prova d'autore cm 36x25 A VASE BY A. ZILIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDILegno, metallo, cartoncino colorato, nylon. Etichetta originale. Serie limitata - Prova d'Autore. 73,00 x 73,00 x 8,00 cm - Wood, metal, colored cardboard, nylon. Original label. Limited series - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew KitsonNigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew Kittsel Category: print Style&Period: prova d'autore XX secolo Materials&Techniques: print prova d'artista Width: 34 Height:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tono Zancanaro, Senza titoloTono Zancanaro Senza titolo litografia su carta, cm 50x35 esemplare prova d'autore sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN MUNKACSI - Palermo, Sicily, 1927Artist: Martin Munkacsi Title: Palermo, Sicily, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.35x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Martin Munkacsi waSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 LITOGRAFIE1 a firma Filippone ,2 prova d’autore a firma Pupella . XX secolo. h cm 48 x 69See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftTime AuctionEdward Henry Potthast (American, 1857 - 1927) Impressionist Oil On Board$425(3 bids)
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersLOU GEHRIG AUTOGRAPHED PHOTO OF BABE RUTH AND LOU GEHRIG ON THEIR 1927 BARNSTORMING TOUR$1,300
6 days LeftBlack Hills Curio Company1927 Black Americana Dixie Memphis Tennessee Baby on Cotton Bail$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1927 William Blake ART Songs Experience British Museum Poetry Color Illustrated$54(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyThe Works Of Rabelais, Illustrated Frank C. Papé, 1927 Hand Numbered Limited Edition$60
4 days LeftBonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 - 1957) Crossing the Canal Bridge, from the Tram Top (1927) Oil on panel€48,000