Sold2022Two brown Bakelite carved vining bangle bracelets. 1 1/8"H x 3"W (lighter brown) 7/8"H x 3"W (darkerTwo brown Bakelite carved vining bangle bracelets. Dark Brown Bakelite heavily carved with geometric design and lighter brown Bakelite with carved floral and organic design 1 1/8"H x 3"W (lighter browSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Vtg. Brwn/Green Bakelite Bangle Bracelets2 1/2" x 1/2" Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle & 2 1/2" x 1/2" Smooth Olive Green Bakelite Bangle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Brown Bakelite BangleOverview Costume jewelry from the 1940's Materials: Bakelite Carved brown bakelite bangle. Dimensions: 3.063 x 3.063 x 0.5 inch (8 inch inner circumference) Condition: Excellent Worldwide shipping froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletWide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. With rose and petal design. Circa 1945. Measures 3/4 of an inch wide, 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. 3/4"W x 3Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. Set of 3 resin washed peach and light green Bakelite bangles deeply carved with geometric design. 3/4"W x 2 1/2"inner DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two WIDE Bakelite carved bangle bracelets with geometric designs. 2 1/2"inner Diam., 2"W (largest)Two WIDE Bakelite carved bangle bracelets with geometric designs. Butterscotch with two lines of silver metal inlay and brown with two rows of carved dots and honeycomb beveled edge. 2 1/2"inner Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Bakelite ? Bangle BraceletsBlood red 1/2 inch band with carved designs, green swirled cuff, brown tortoise style cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, 19Group jewelry lot of nineteen vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets comprising one (1) hinged cherry red amber Bakelite carved with a foliate design, two (2) carved brown bangles, four (4) carved light yeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three carved and over dyed Bakelite bangle bracelets.Three carved and over dyed Bakelite bangle bracelets. Green and rust Bakelite bracelets, all resin washed and deeply carved with geometric design 3/4"W x 2 1/2" inner DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Pierrot Bakelite BanglesTwo (2) French Pierrot or Clown carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Dimensions: 3 1/4” x 1” thickness.Brown is cracked. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2021Butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelet. 1"H x 3"WButterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelet. Tapered design with filigreed carved flower motif 1"W x 2 1/2" inner diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Yellow Bakelite Carved Inlay Bangle BraceletGraced with carved yellow floral designs against a black ground. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 10 1/4 in. in length. x 1/2 in. wide. Inner circumference 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a honey faceted bakelite bangle bracelet and a honey carved bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a yellow bakelite bangle bracelet and an additional yellow carved bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet.A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet. Together with a carved chocolate brown bakelite bangle bracelet and a carved green and yellow mottled bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Spinach Green Carved And Pierced Bakelite BangleA Spinach Green Carved And Pierced Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Together with a brown carved bakelite bangle bracelet and a carved yellow bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaiian Hand Carved Red Bakelite Bangle, c1920sBeautiful ruby red Bakelite bangle with great hand carved design. Measures 3". Bakelite was tested. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $40See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaiian Hand Carved Red Bakelite Bangle, c1920sBeautiful ruby red Bakelite bangle with creative hand carved design. Measures 3". Bakelite was tested. Estimate $80 - $120 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2018Bakelite BanglesIncluding green, black and brown Bakelite bangles - some are heavily carved.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bakelite Brown Carved BangleFor exact dimensions please refer to the attached dimensions sheet. Bakelite was an early plastic resin, developed by Leo Baekeland in 1907. Originally used for industrial purposes thanks to its abiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Navy Blue Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Three Navy Blue Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. One bracelet bears carved design Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brown Bakelite Carved Braceletleaf design brown carved Bakelite braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hawaiian Hand Carved Red Bakelite Bangle, c1920sBeautiful ruby red Bakelite bangle with hand carved faceted diamond design. Measures 3". Bakelite was tested. Estimate $100 - $150 Starting Bid $40See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BROWN HARD PLASTIC OR BAKELITE CARVED BANGLETWO BROWN HARD PLASTIC OR BAKELITE CARVED BANGLE BRACELETS. One, translucent with acorns, app. 1 1/4 in.; one opaque with elongated leaves and dots, app. 1 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with Bakelite$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVintage 1.25ct Diamond Turquoise 18k Yellow Gold Bead Dome Bangle Bracelet$1,000
May 19Succetti GalleryAntique carved brown bakelite tested large buttons. One with metal stripe & two flowers . Metal$40
May 24Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Bangle Jewelry Diameter 61 x 56 Mm. Lovely Design 6.89 G.$1
3 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes DRAG DOUBLE TOUR drag double tour bracelet notation size T2 box calf black brown$1