Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold20171919 - 1930 quality car brochuresFour Dupont items - 1930 Dupont portfolio, 11 - 8 x 6 plates, no cover, Dupont portfolio, 9 - 8.5 x 6.5 plates with cover, 1923 catalog, 1930 folder, three Cunningham - 1923, 1927 and two 1929 foldersSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANATre sgabelli. Metallo laccato, vinilpelle imbottita. Selezionati da Piero Fornasetti per un arredo privato. Italia, 1930 ca cm 89x41x51 THREE ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIANCARLO PIRETTI 1940 Divano componibile 'Sistema 61' per Anonima Castelli 1974 - GIANCARLOPoliuretano espanso, rivestimento in tessuto originale, legno, metallo. Singolo elemento 68 x 61 x 95 cm Tavolino 39 x 61 x 92 cm - Polyurethane, original fabric upholstery, wood, metal. One element 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca., Una poltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca. Una poltrona dalle linee razionaliste, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto di velluto verde, piedi in legno. cm 70 x 95 x Alt. 72. AN ITALIAN ARMCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W factory press photo of the FerrariOn it the employees can be seen partly in mechanic suits with the Ferrari horse, others wearing army uniforms, back marked 'Societa Anonima Scuderia Ferrari' as well as 'Bandieri Modena', one of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani"Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Barnet, INTROSPECTION, 1972 Hand Signed andBetween 1927 and 1930 Barnet studied at the School of the Museum of Fine Arts in Boston, and in the mid 1930s he taught in New York at the Art Students League and the New School for Social Research. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1935 ca. Earthenware vase with relief figure. Height 42.5 cm and diameter 28.5 cm. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMASO BUZZI Lampada da terra con struttura in metalloBUZZI TOMASO (1900 - 1981) Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e applicazione di foglia d'oro, mod.503, per Venini, Italia, 1930. . . Cm 32,00 x 169,00. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Hikawa Park, Omiya 1930 B-seal woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930, "B-seal" (1927-32 printing), Watanabe Publisher. SIZE IN INCHES: 10 x 15 PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime Private Collection (east coast collector). COMMENTS: Skillfully execuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MASSONI 1930 TOILETTE 'DILLY DALLY' PER POLTRONA FRAU - 'DILLY DALLY' VANITY FOR POLTRONALUIGI MASSONI 1930 Toilette 'Dilly Dally' per Poltrona Frau 1968 Plastica, ottone, vetro specchiato, rivestimento in cuoio. Lievi difetti. 72 x 65 x 65 cm - 'Dilly Dally' vanity for Poltrona Frau 1968See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI MASSONI 1930 Toilette 'Dilly Dally' per PoltronaToilette 'Dilly Dally' per Poltrona Frau 1968 Plastica, ottone, vetro specchiato, rivestimento in cuoio. Lievi difetti. 72 x 65 x 65 cm - 'Dilly Dally' vanity for Poltrona Frau 1968 Plastic, brass, miSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANONIMA CASTELLI Uno sgabello per tecnigrafo,ANONIMA CASTELLI Uno sgabello per tecnigrafo, anni '50. Legno di faggio, ottone. Altezza cm 63, diametro cm 37.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsSeven Panama Pacific Line Steamship Travel Guides, Timetable, and Menu - 1927 to 1939$30
Copley Fine Art AuctionsGreen-Winged Teal Decoy by Scott Cork Decoy Company (1927-1954) Oakland, CA$150
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
20 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsGeneral Motors / Chevrolet Promotional Material - Proving Grounds, Little Six, Light Six, Motorama,$20(1 bid)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$105(11 bids)