Sold2022GINO E. CONTI (1900-1983) OIL ON CANVASGino Emilio Cesara Conti (1900-1983) Circa 1935 The 1930s interpretation of Madonna within an abstracted landscape of geometric representation is signed lower left. Canvas measures 31.75 x 21.75, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANALE; ALBERTARELLI - Albi 3 spadeEdizioni il Carro, 1946. Serie completa da 1 a 14. Spillati, cm 24.5x34. Pubblica Il solitario dei Sakya di Canale, Le avventure di Gino e Gianni di Albertarelli. I nn. da 1 a 11 nuovi, con lievi fiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI E VITTORIANO VIGANÃ’ Lampada da pareteLampada da parete per Arteluce Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta originale. Difetti. 100 x 13 x 13 cm - Wall lamp for Arteluce 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. Original label. Defects. 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lampada da terra 'E7T' per Sothis 'E7T' floor lamp forETTORE FANTASIA E GINO POLI Lampada da terra 'E7T' per Sothis 1972 Metallo cromato, vetro. Segni del tempo. 160 x 30 x 30 cm 'E7T' floor lamp for Sothis 1972 Chrome plated metal, glass. Wear. 62.99 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gino Cenedese Murano GlassA Gino Cenedese Murano Glass 'Picasso' Totem. Signed 'Cenedese Murano' on the underside. Provenance: Gino Cenedese e Figlio, Murano-Venezia Height: 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20212 European Engravings, Fortier & Mulleraftr. Muller titled "Veduta di Lung Arno e del Ponte a S. Trinita presa dal Terrazzo de.Ssri.Rucellai"; Fortier titled "Le Matin"Dimensions: sight 22 x 29, framed 26 1/2 x 33 1/2 (USPR6390/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold20224 Piece Glass Lot Baccarat & Arik Levy4 piece glass lot including signed Baccarat cat, 6 1/4"H; pair of Arik Levy Gaia e Gino crystal Twister candle holders, 1 5/8"H x 3 1/4"-diameter; Moser style etched glass flute with control bubble stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Etching The Arno River, FramedHand painted etching depicting the Arno river at the Santa Trinita Bridge, original painting by Giuseppe Zocchi. Underneath etching reads Neduta di una parte di lung Arno, E Del eponte a Trinita prefaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Romiti (1881-1967), Campagna livornese, 1931GINO ROMITI (Livorno, 1881-1967) Campagna livornese 1931 Olio su tavola, cm 30,4 x 40,4 Cornice coeva in legno intagliato, dorato e dipinto Firmato e datato Gino Romiti 1931 in basso a destra ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2023 <br>Gio Ponti <br>(Milano, 1891 - 1979) <br> <br>PROJECT OF THE TARANTO CATHEDRALBOZZETTO DELLA CATTEDRALE DI TARANTO penna e pennarelli su carta velina 1960 circa cm H27xL42See Sold Price
Sold2023 <br>Gio Ponti <br>(Milano, 1891 - 1979) <br> <br>PROJECT OF THE TARANTO CATHEDRALBOZZETTO DELLA CATTEDRALE DI TARANTO penna e pennarelli su carta velina 1960 circa cm H27xL42See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti <br>(Milano, 1891 - 1979) <br> <br>PROJECT OF THE TARANTO CATHEDRALBOZZETTO DELLA CATTEDRALE DI TARANTO penna e pennarelli su carta velina 1960 circa cm H27xL42See Sold Price
Sold2016Nino Pagot Poldo e PaolaNino Pagot Poldo e Paola ENG Many b/w and col. illustrations in the text; half cloth binding with Pagot illustration. Slight corner wear and some to the covers; spine cloth slightly loose, some yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nino Caffe - oil on panelNino Caffe - Pretini E Pale, oil on panel. Signed on front with label on the back H 5-3/4" W 11-3/4". Framed size H6-1/4 W12-5/8". Excellent original condition. Estate of anthropologists and food histSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986 ITA tecnica mista su cartoncino, 41 x 51 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata a quattro mani da Alberti e Wolfsgruber iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PAINTING SIGNED E. BIANCHINIOil painting on canvas of a Florence Italy with bridge over the Arno River signed E. Bianchini. Titled verso VEDUTA DE PONTE VECCHIO. 13.5 x 19.5 in, framed 18 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2023NINO ZONCADA (Attr.le), Divano e coppia di poltroneNINO ZONCADA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Salotto composto da un divano a due posti e una coppia di poltrone con braccioli a svasare, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO HOLLANDER Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. EGINO HOLLANDER Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Expressionist painting in Gold, gray, black and ocher palette. Signed GINO HOLLANDER and dated 70. Oil on canvas Eugene F. Hollander.-- Dimensions: ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e nove sfere in vetro soffiato, mod. 2042/9 per Arteluce, anni 60.. -. Cm 74,00 x 47,00 x 74,00. EtichettSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Piccola scrivania e scaffale - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Small€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Due sedie ed uno sgabello - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Two€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Mobile da ufficio 1940 circa - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Scrivania 1940 circa - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Desk 1940€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E GIUSEPPE PAGANO Due poltrone, produzione FIP 1930 - GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E€5,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO GORZA 1923-2001 Mitogramma 1984 - 1985 - GINO GORZA 1923-2001 Mitogramma 1984 - 1985€1,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 10 folders archive Harry Vossen€240
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 32-parts books from the 70s-2000s€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutogramm 150 autographs from racing drivers€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 34-parts Books from the 60s-90s€70
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock$1,300(3 bids)