Sold2018ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1).ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1). Ensemble 35 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartesLIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (d'après) Ensemble de 5 cartes de correspondance Encadré sous verre DimensionsAndy Warhol (d'après) Ensemble de 5 cartes de correspondance Encadré sous verre Dimensions cadre: H: 25; L: 66,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christophe Butkens 'Trophées tant sacrés que profanes du duché de Brabant' 1726 (W:22,5 x H:35Christophe Butkens 'Trophées tant sacrés que profanes du duché de Brabant' 1726, added 'Supplement Trophées De Brabant'. (W:22,5 x H:35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016photographyLeon Battista Venturello. Portraits ethnographiques colombiens. 22 épreuves d'époque. 1930. Rare ensemble d'un des premiers photographes explorateurs. Format carte postale.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jay Brabant ''Bella Coola Moon'' 2019 Painted Cedar MaskJay Brabant (b.1970 Cree) ''Bella Coola Moon'' 2019 Painted Cedar Mask 35''x35''x7''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form large mask with inlaid abalone shell and applied copper. Signed and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADYS RIDING ENSEMBLE, CHICAGO, c. 1917Lady's riding ensemble in wool & silk pinstripe, probably w/ metallic cloth hem liner, label "Anderson & Christiano Roth Century Bldg. Cor. of State & Adams St. Chicago", jacket 39", W 35", L 31", breSee Sold Price
Sold2020Console basse en hêtre verni ouvrant par deuxConsole basse en hêtre verni ouvrant par deux tiroirs en ceinture Travail italien des années 1980 63 x 107 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Fireplace Ensemble (10 Pcs)Gilt brass fireplace set, comprising a pair of andirons [26 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W], a fire fender [4 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W x 12 1/4" D], a fire screen [35" H x 13" L], a set of fire tools and stand [26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2018BILL BLASS COAT-DRESS ENSEMBLE & MINI COAT, 1960-1970s1 "Bill Blast for Maurice Rentner", navy, red, white & lavender woven mohair wool coat, tasseled tie belt, B 38", L 35", (some wool pills); 1 tan wool tweed dress w/ leather reptile belt & matching woSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHIATZY CHEN Orange Dress and Over Jacket EnsembleSHIATZY CHEN Orange Dress and Over Jacket EnsembleIT 42 / EU 38 / US 6, Dress : Shoulder to Shoulder 13.5" ; Bust 30" ; Length 35.5" ; Hem Opening 56" ; Waist 28" , Jacket : Shoulder to Shoulder 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CHINESE TWO-PIECE SILK PAJAMA ENSEMBLEVINTAGE CHINESE TWO-PIECE SILK PAJAMA ENSEMBLE:Including blue silk jacket, with embroidered lake scenes, L 35" and pale rose colored pants L 37.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Nigerian Chief's Tunic/Pants EnsembleNigerian Chief's Tunic/Pants Ensemble. mid 20th c. Ex collection Prince Twins Seven Seven. Size: 35'' x 46'' (89 x 117 cm) and 35'' x 32.5'' (89 x 83 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023F.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnaisF.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnais Goauche sur papier Une portant un cachet au dos 35 x 28 cm en moyenne Petits accidents et salissuSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN STYLE WOMEN'S 6 PIECE ENSEMBLEVICTORIAN STYLE WOMEN'S 6 PIECE ENSEMBLE Women's 6 piece Victorian style ensemble. Includes: Jacket Shoulders 15" Bust 18" Waist 26" Skirt Waist 24" Length 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Nina Ricci boutique wool day ensemblesGroup Nina Ricci boutique wool day ensembles, c. 1960's/1970's, (4) incl. (1) sleeveless shell, green and black boucle, approx. 35"b, 33"w, 16"sh, 21"l,(1) A-line skirt, green and black boucle, 23"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse basse et long col Ils sont agrémentés d'un dragon en relief Bronze ciselé H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Navigation Chart of Grand Ocean, 1818Map: Carte Reduite du Grand Ocean comprise L'Asie et L'Amerique Date Printed: 1818 Cartographer: Depot de la Marine Size: 35 x 24 Condition: Good condition. Some browning and finger marks but overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with three egyptian headrest amuletsEnsemble composé de trois amulettes en forme d'appui-nuque, pierre dure, sculptée et polie. Egypte, Basse Epoque, 664-332 avant JC. 1,7x2cm - 1,6x1,9cm - 1,3x2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with two egyptian headrest amuletsEnsemble composé de deux amulettes en forme de chevet en diorite et pierre brune saumon. L'une d'elle présente une base étagée. Egypte, Basse-Epoque, 664-332 avant JC. 1,8x2,2cm - 1,6x3cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO BON BON, 2018, Table basse, structure formée de cercles découpés en altuglas€3,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1980 Table basse carrée, en laque noire, plateau à large ceinture à décor abstrait or,€400
2 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD GOVIN (1940) Table basse 8151 de la série TorsadeCréation en 1968Edition Sapor...€2,500
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 map$35
BonhamsLEONARD, VALENTINO, ESCADA Sport, CASSEGRAIN, Ensemble d'accessoires: foulards, carrés, por...€280
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Canto Pisan, 1972 (Agerup, 218 à 225) Portfolio comprenant un ensemb...€16,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBoucheron 1960's Platinum 111 Carat Magnificent Musical Note Diamond Necklace$5
3 days LeftJasper52Partie méridionale Du Bresil… River Plate basin Brazil Uruguay. BONNE 1780 map$25
3 days LeftJasper52Tabasco, Chiapa, Verapaz, Guatimala, Honduras & Yucatan' Mexico BELLIN 1754 map$85
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE AND BRILLIANT VINTAGE BROOCH 3.5" BY 2.75"$30(1 bid)