Sold2022WAYNE GRETZKY SIGNED AND CUSTOM FRAMED LTD. EDITION PRINT 24 X 28WAYNE GRETZKY SIGNED AND CUSTOM FRAMED LTD. EDITION PRINT 24 X 28See Sold Price
Sold2024PAVEL BURE SIGNED AND CUSTOM FRAMED LTD. EDITION AP PRINT 24 X 28Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Kinkade's "The Good Life" Open Edition PrintThomas Kinkade's "The Good Life" open edition print. This piece has been professionally double matted, and custom framed under glass. Image- 24" x 20". Frame- 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022LTD. EDITION YOGI BERRA SIGNED AND CUSTOM FRAMED 20 X 22 PRINT (PSA COA)LTD. EDITION YOGI BERRA SIGNED AND CUSTOM FRAMED 20 X 22 PRINT (PSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PETERSON 'Rumble Young Man' Die-Cut Archival'Rumble Young Man' by Robert Peterson, 2021 Tribute to boxing legend Muhammad Ali; published by 1xRUN during their Black History Month editions. 16 x 20 Inches Die-cut archival pigment print on 240gsmSee Sold Price
Sold"OFF TO THE WAR" FRAMED VINTAGE PRINT."OFF TO THE WAR" FRAMED VINTAGE PRINT. MEASURES 20" X 24", AS IS. SEE PHOTOGRAPHS. Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn, Am. 1927-2020, Yellow, Magenta, and Pink,Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Yellow, Magenta, and Pink Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.l. 14" x 17" actual, 20 3/4" x 24" framed Provenance: Acquired directly from Artist to Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lanz Hohnstedt, LandscapePeter Lanz Hohnstedt, landscape, oil on canvas, not framed size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOBBY ORR SIGNED AND CUSTOM FRAMED SAMSUNG PROMOTION 16 X 20Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Apples Spilling from a Basket 20 x 24 in. (50.7 x 60.8 cm) frame...Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Apples Spilling from a Basket signed 'L.W. Prentice' (lower left), signed again on the reverse oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. (50.7 x 60.8 cm) framed 29 1/2 x 35 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldFRAMED LONDON NEWS PRIZE DOGS FROM BIRMINGHAM SHOW PAGE.FRAMED LONDON NEWS PRIZE DOGS FROM BIRMINGHAM SHOW PAGE. MEASURES 20" X 24". Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no represSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Darilyn Lowe (NY,20C) pastel paintingARTIST: Darilyn Lowe (New York, 20 century) NAME: Still Life with Basket of Chinese Lanterns MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price