Sold2016FIASCA DA VODKA IN ARGENTO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1887,a trompe l'oeil- usure Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 10- peso gr 266 A RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA FLASK, ST. PETERSBURG, 1887, MARK OF N.D. YANICHKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di piccoli bicchieri da liquore - Pair of smallin forma di calice in argento dorato, decorati con smalti policromi cloisonné a volute vegetali e fiori su fondo blu, cm 9,5x6. Bollo della città di San Pietroburgo e iniziali dell'orafo Karl FabergSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato a forma di pavone stilizzato decorato con smalti policromi cloisonné, cm 17x20x11,5. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo con datario 1898, maestro orafo Nikolaj Zverev. - 17x20x11See Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato e smalti policromi a forma di uccello palustre con lungo becco che funge da versatoio, cm 13x8x22. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo, ultimo quarto del XIX secolo; orafo Pavel SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUPPIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838ORAFO N.X. GOULAIN a base ovale con bordo fogliaceo, corpo svasato a superficie liscia, manici sagomati, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 45; peso gr 2785 A FRENCH SILVESee Sold Price
Sold2017Two books on Russian porcelainLe porcellane imperiali russe, dal 1744 al 1917 Peterhof, San Pietroburgo, Faenza, 1993 and G. Agarkova, T. Astrakhantseva, and N. Petrova, Russkii farfor, Moscow, 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTEITH BOWL IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1909ORAFO MONTEITH BOWL a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, bordo mistilineo a volute e mascheroni, manici leonini; difetti Alt. cm 23; diam. cm 28; peso gr 1982 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER MONTEITH BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOWL IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1826ORAFO C. RAWLIKGS a tre piedini antropomorfi, corpo bombato decorato a baccellature e sfere, bordo in argento perlinato; difetti Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 17 A GEORGE IV WOOD SILVER MOUNTED BOWL, LONDON, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement BowlGorham Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement Bowl, engraved with birds, flowers, and insects, inscription: "RW-JK June 12th 1856-1881, #1565 N {Total silver weight 11.5 troy oz; height 3 1/4 inches, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Teotihuacan Polychrome Pottery BowlPre-Columbian Teotihuacan Polychrome Pottery Bowl, Circa. 400-700 AD | Terracotta pottery with red painted designs on white slip | Geography: Mexico, Mesoamerica - San Juan [San Juan Teotihuac?n municSee Sold Price
Sold2017CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO M.base circolare, corpo svasato a superficie puntinata, bordo mistilineo arricchito da grappoli d'uva- usure Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 36- peso gr 1185 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOWL CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO BOINTABURET a base circolare, corpo decorato a linee orizzontali e medaglioni con fiori, coperchio con presa a corona d'alloro; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 15; peso gr 438 A FRENCH SILVER COVERESee Sold Price
Sold20202pc Native American Indian Pottery Mini Vases. 1) LUCY2pc Native American Indian Pottery Mini Vases. 1) LUCY M. LEWIS black and white vase with painted animals. ACOMO N.M. Signed. Acoma style. 2) Signed BLUE CORN, SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO. low bowl vase. TanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braverman & Co Sterling Punch LadleThe hammered handle and bowl chased with scrolling grape vines.Monogrammed K de Y. 189015in. (38cm) l.176.5 gramsBraverman & Levy was established in San Francisco in 1852.In 1856, they advertised themSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Dixon Wide Copper Arts & Crafts BowlHarry Dixon large copper bowl, San Francisco circa 1920. A hammered copper flaring bowl with a fine original brown patina. Some minor denting. Signed with etched mark. Measures 16" by 2" tall. This loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" china set, incl; 8 dinnerVersace Rosenthal "Medusa" china set, incl; 8 dinner plate, 8 dessert plates, 16 soup bowls, 13 coffee mugs, 14 saucers, 6 small cups, 6 saucers, 2 coffee pots, 2 sugar bowls (sans lid), 2 creamers anSee Sold Price
Sold202111" D. Glazed Bowl NM. San Lazaro Pueblo, NM. Pictured.11" D. Glazed Bowl from the San Lazaro Pueblo Site, NM. Puaray or Escendido. Transitional Glaze E to F. Circa 1550-1650 AD. Found on Fenn's private ranch. Glazed geometric interior with glazed silhoueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
701 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1965 Prune Bowl Program San Francisco City v Long Beach 12/4 O.J. Simpson 68901$10
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TEXAS SCHOOL, ART GLASS CENTER BOWL, GARCIA GLASS ART, SAN ANTONIO, 2001$150
24 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsFine Musical Content letter by Halévy, Composer of the Opera “La Juive”$100
146 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions70147: A Large Kawaiisu Polychrome Bowl c. 1890 willo$3,400
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFrisco RR USRA 4-8-2 Mountain Steam Locomotive #1512-Bachmann Spectrum N Scale$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Six stackable Tulu chairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€200(1 bid)