Sold2019BOTTEGA DI VICTOR Pair of plates.Pair of plates. Enamelled metal. Cm 35,00 x 2,00 x 35,00. For Bottega di Victor, trademark on the back, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor CerratoQuattro appendiabiti Ceramica policroma, ottone. Bottega di Victor Cerrato, anni '50 cm 15x12x10 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan FourAttributed to Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Four Decorative Panels. Each carved wood with circle and lozenge shapes, circa 1892. Though to be from the Schiller Building bar at 64 W. Randolph St., CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi,Decorative panel with wooden frame and linen fabric with decoration “La Farfalla di Battista”.Prototype of a fabric made of linen. The decoration was later printed on synthetic fabrics.Original siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorativeMario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorative panel for the Milan Fair. Como, 1951. Pencil, pastel and watercolor on paper. Inscribe with the phrase: "Pannello decorativo facente parte di unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Brauner Romanian Surrealist Oil on PanelOil on panel. Featuring a surrealist cubist portrait. Signed ViCTOR BRAUNER on the lower left corner. Attributed to Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). 35 x 25 cm (13.8 x 9.8 inches) Victor BSee Sold Price
Sold2020attributed to Victor GilbertThe Catch 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" oil on panel signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting with Bamboo and Birds20th century AD. A rectangular paper panel on a textile backing with wooden roller, dark watercolour image of a bamboo and birds, with red seal impressions and calligraphic text; attributed to Di Li.See Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE JADE 'DRAGON' INTERLOCKING SCREEN PANELChinese. The panel is made up of seven interlocking jade plates forming a large decorative panel, adorned with mighty five-clawed Dragon moving among clouds and waves, all within zitan frame reticulatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / WINTER.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / WINTER.] Decorative panel. 1896. 42x22 inches, 106x55 cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition A-: repaired tear at bottom margin; minor abrasions at edges; minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / AUTUMN.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / AUTUMN.] Decorative panel. 1896. 42x21 inches, 106x55 cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B+ / A-: sharp creases and abrasions in upper left margin; small lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Sullivan (American, 1856-1924) Chicago StockLouis Sullivan (American, 1856-1924) Chicago Stock Exchange Decorative Panel. Gilt and painted plaster in high relief with acanthus leaves and 'CSE' monogram, dated to 1893-94 12.5" x 36" Frame: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sTABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO HANDEL First Half of the 20th Century Height 26.75". Shade diameter 24".$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$40(2 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet of 8 EJ Victor dining chairs$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sCANVAS-COVERED SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN 19th Century Each panel height 70". Width 23".$400(2 bids)