Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Large Original Lithograph Color Landscape Signed Orage Village ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Coucher de Soleil sur le PortMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONNARD, Pierre (1867-1947). Corespondences. Paris:BONNARD, Pierre (1867-1947). Corespondences. Paris: Editions de la Revue Verve, 1944. 12 x 8 1/2 inches, 87pp. Facsimile letters and drawings by Bonnard. Loose as issued in original illustrated wrappeSee Sold Price
2024Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #2, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)La Vie de Sainte Monique #2, 1930Set of 3 lithographs on Verge paper.One of the 50 copies initialed on the stone on hand-made Verge paper, out of a total edition of 344.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEILTA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DIM.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPHPierre Bonnard Lithograph La Vie de Sainte Monique measures 10" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867) "Jeune Fille Lisant"DESCRIPTION: A "Jeune Fille Lisant" original etching by Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) with authentication on verso from the "Societe de Vérification de la Gravure Internationale of New York anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard “Femme au parapluie”Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme au parapluie (Woman with Umbrella) 1894 Woman with Umbrella (Femme au parapluie) from the portfolio The Album of the White Review (L'Album de la Revue Blanche)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom)Pierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom). 1947 Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Signed in the Plate, lower left. Image Size 5 3/4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom)Pierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom). 1947 Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Signed in the Plate, lower left. Image Size 5 3/4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom) Atelier Draeger Freres printPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom). 1947 Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Signed in the Plate, lower left. Image Size 5 3/4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPH: DEUX FEMMESFramed lithograph after Pierre Bonnard, "Deux Femmes" from "La Vie de Saint Monique". Framed measuring a total of 25.25" tall x 23" wide. No glass. Monogram signed in the plate. Condition: no glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Letellier 1928-2000 MCM Landscape PaintingPierre Letellier (French, 1928-2000). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Etude Sur La Route de Nantes" ("Study on the Road to Nantes"). A wetlands landscape depicting the banks of the RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique (D), 1930Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin d Arches paper. One of the rare limited edition of only 35 copies on Arches ! Signed on the plate lower margin, with the initials of Pierre Bonnard. Dimensions: + Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUGEOIR CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE CANDLE HOLDERDescription française: CHINE Bougeoir en pierre dure, reprenant la forme d’une chimère ailée, un petit chilong grimpant sur son cou, un phénix posé sur la queue de la chSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan headTête janus de type Memento Mori avec percement mystérieux sur la partie basse. Cette œuvre devait probablement être utilisée au cours de rituels tantriques. Pierre sculptée et polie. Tibet, XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Memoires sur la Guerre," 1738, Vicomte de TurenneThis lot consists of the volume "Memoires sur La Guerre" (The Hague: Chez Pierre Gosse, 1738). This volume includes memoirs of Henri de la Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne (called simply Turenne),See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(CHESAPEAKE -- VIRGINIA.) Gilles and Didier Robert de Vaugondy. Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland$600
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(TURTLES.) Louis Lortet. Observations sur les Tortues Terrestres et Paludines du Bassin de la$450
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
BonhamsSONNERAT (PIERRE) Voyage aux Indes Orientales et a la Chine... suivi d'observations sur le Cap d...£300
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000