Sold2015Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian Bowl Circa 1916.Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian BowlCirca 1916. Di. 7-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2017RisorgimentoInsieme di documenti risorgimentali Tre lettere autografe e firmate di Federico Bellazzi indirizzate a tal Acquaviva di Alberobello, su diverse carte intestate, tutte del 1862; volantino a stampa a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base Circa 1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 254See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 800 Silver Magnifying GlassLarge solid 800 silver magnifying glass Italy Rali Benvenuto di Emilia maker mark. Measures 7 1/2 inches long, weighs 180 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown AsianA. Antique Brass Vase, na, 12 1/2" H x 7" Di, B.Ceramic Vase, Glazed Stoneware, c. 1960, 10" H x 6" Di, N/A.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] [Pasta Giuditta][Pasta Giuditta], Raccolta di 67 lettere e 7 sonetti (uno a stampa, un altro dell'impresario Barbaja) inviati a Giuditta Pasta. Prima metà del XIX secolo. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero su carte biancSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RELIEF DECORATED MEISSEN PORCELAIN BOXMade in the style of Capo Di Monte. With ormolu mounts. 12" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di Napoli" Napoli. 1731. 9-/18" x 7-1/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coltellini: Grenada, 1763Reserve Reduced! Map Title: Carta Esatta Rappresentante l'Isola di Granata Cartographer: Marco Coltellini Place/Date: Livorno / 1763 Size: 7 1/8" x 9" Condition: wash color; overall age toning; minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1979 UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1979 Una lampada da appoggio "Poltrona" (LP01). Fascia di cuoio, ottone. Altezza cm 18. A 'Poltrona' (LP01) lamp. Leather band and brass. Height 7.1 inches. LetteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF LORENZO DI MEDICIunsigned; modeled after Michelangelo; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 7 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Un insieme di cinque lampade aGINO SARFATTI Un insieme di cinque lampade a plafone "SP/13n" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Metallo cromato. Etichetta Arteluce. Altezza cm 7,5, diametro cm 7. A set of five ceiling lights, "SP/13n" model, manuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Di Vita Morning Song Bird Bronze7 1/2" tall, 5 3/4" long, 4 5/8" wide. Frank DiVita (Born 1949) is active/lives in Montana / Italy. Frank DiVita is known for Wildlife sculpture, text book illustration. Known for gracefully sculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN VASES WITH RAM'S HEAD HANDLES. - H: 7 1/2".PAIR ANTIQUE CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN VASES WITH RAM'S HEAD HANDLES. Frieze panels depict battle scenes. - H: 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20177'1 x 5'3 Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Double di7'1 x 5'3 Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Double diamond center.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Brevi, E Succinte Notizie Di Storia Naturale, E CivileBrevi, E Succinte Notizie Di Storia Naturale, E Civile Dell' Isola D'ischia. 1798. Velum cover. 7-1/4" x 4-7/8". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Capo Di Monte Lidded Urns, As Lampswith figural/neoclassical scenes. 34" high, 7 1/8" diameter. Shades with tearing, wear to gilt, splitting at metal base. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, (Italian, 1895-1971), La Figlia diMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) La Figlia di Saffo (from Lyriche di Saffo), 1944 lithograph signed and dated in pencil 7 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass VaseArnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass Vase. 6 1/8 x 7 1/4 x 4 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libro di Antichita Romane Antique Italian BookLibro di Antichita Romane Antique Italian Book, published in Naples 1853, text in Italian, leather bound spine, hardcover, surface wear consistent with age, measures approx 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Libro diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ginori Italian Fruit Dinnerware 63 piecesRichard Ginori -Florence Italy. Fruit dinnerware Manifattura Di Doccia. Setting for 12 includes: 12 plates Dia 10-3/8". 12 dessert plates Dia 8-1/4". 10 plates Dia 7-1/2". 12 cups H 2-1/4" W 4-1/2" inSee Sold Price
BonhamsGARLANDED FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL YSART, mid-20th century, unsigned, ht. 1 7/8, di...$150
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJACQUES CALLOT (French, 1592-1635) Bali di Sfessania-1631, the complete set of 24 etchings. Each$250
19 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio.€900