Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Piccadilly Scene, Fernand Lungren(American, 1857-1932) signed l.l., pencil inscribed on stretcher "Painted from an Omnibus, Piccadilly Spring Morning, unfinished, painted 1899." Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Genre Painting by Giuseppe SignoriniItalian, 1857-1932..oil on canvas, signed l.r. Giusep. Signorini Paris, under glass, gilt liner..craquelure, gilt gesso frame with some loss, coal soot on frame & canvas verso..sight 21H x 29W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN KOCHANOWSKI PAINTINGRoman Kochanowski (1857-1945) Polish landscape farm scene painting. Signed lower left. Measures approximately 10" x 8.5" on board and 13" x 11.5" w/ frame. German label on verso with some writing.See Sold Price
Sold202328107: Hermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beaHermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beach of the Baltic Sea Oil on canvas 16 x 20-1/2 inches (40.6 x 52.1 cm) Signed lower right: Seeger PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polly Peachum Colorway - Royal Doulton Miniature FigurineAdorable Polly Peachum in a green colorway varaition. Royal Doulton Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1932-1945 Dimensions: 2.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DUENENHERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HERMANSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vasen "Biches", Lalique France Ausführung nach 1945,3 Vasen "Biches", Lalique France Ausführung nach 1945, Entwurf 1932. Violettes, blaues und grünes Glas. Bezeichnet: Lalique France (mit R in Kreis). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS ZATZKA (1859 - 1945): "FLOWERS OF THE ALPS"oil on canvas signed and titled verso 32 x 19 3/4 inches; 46 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231932 $1 Y-344 LM-108 BIRDS OVER Junk(CHINA) AUPCGS CERTIFICATE #41790583 AU58, 1932 $1 Y-344 LM-108 BIRDS OVER (CHINA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, DreamingHans ZatzkaVienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna"Dreaming"Oil on Canvas50 x 83 cm, with frame 72 x 100 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Zatzka, Girl Looking Through KeyholeOil on canvas. In beautiful gilt frame. Signed J. Bernard. Hans Zatzka (1859-1945). Approx. 17" x 8" sight, 32" x 22" framed. From a 70-year collection from retiring antique dealer Harvey Sacks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) O/CHans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on Canvas "An Allegory Of Love". Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 27-1/4" x 41-1/2", frame measures 35" x 49". Condition: 2 patches en verso orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, Children's DelightsHans Zatzka Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna Children's Delights Oil on canvas 69 x 55 cm, with frame 80 x 65 cm Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO NIERMAN (B.1932) MOONLIGHT, 48" X 35.5"Framed oil on Masonite painting, "Moonlight," signed lower right Nierman (Leonardo Nierman, Mexican, b.1932), inscription verso, certificate of authenticity issued by Merrill Chase, sight: approx 48"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still lHans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still life on a draped table with a bird's nest and butterflies Oil on canvas 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) Signed and inscribed lower center on edge of tablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style Of Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque, Woman In Spring Blossoms, HStyle Of Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque, Woman In Spring Blossoms, H 12.75" W 8" | Signed lower right. Verso having impressed Scepter and KPM mark. Presented in a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTINGHANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a large floral arrangement with butterflies on a table, signed "H. Zatzka Fecit" on the right edge of the tablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Hans Zatzka, O/b 'Visiting Cherubs,' initialedAttributed to Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945), oil on board titled 'Visiting Cherubs,' depicting a scene of a young maiden reclining in the woods while putti shower her with flowers, possibly as anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HANS ZATZKA ORIGINAL OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WOMANZatzka, Hans Ronsard (Austrian/Italian, 1859 - 1945); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a loosely clothed reclining female beauty. done in expert detail. Signed in the lower right. CanvaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUP€100
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Delphin Enjolras (1857–1945) "An Elegant Lady with her Cavalier King Charles$2,500
6 days LeftHans AuctionTop Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcs£1,600(3 bids)
6 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets£7,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftHans AuctionMing Dynasty Yongle blue and white large flat vase with entwining branches and dragon pattern£50
6 days LeftHans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£50
6 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of Yuan Dynasty blue and white copper-inlaid plum vases with windows and entwined lotus£50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHans AuctionMing Hongwu yellow-glazed blue-and-white plum vase with red pine, bamboo and plum patterns under£50
6 days LeftHans AuctionA large blue and white bowl with unicorn pattern made in the Hongwu period of the Ming Dynasty£50
6 days LeftHans AuctionCelestial sphere vase made during the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty, with calligraphy and£50