Sold2018Esprit, Viaggi orientali…Esprit Julien (Philippe de la Très Sainte Trinité), Viaggi orientali [...] ne' quali si descrivono varij successi, molti regni dell'oriente, Monti, Mari, e Fiumi, e la successione de' PrencipiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cesarotti, MelchiorreElogio dell’Abate Giuseppe Olivi ed analisi delle sue opereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti (GPA Monti) Wall-mounted lamp model "Diaframma". Produced by FontanaGianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti (GPA Monti) Wall-mounted lamp model "Diaframma". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1968. Globular diffuser in acid-etched glass and movable elements in chrome-plated andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2018Netherlands.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) ParteNetherlands.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Parte Septtentrionale dell' Hollanda, vulgo Westuriesland en Tnoorder Quartier, map of the northern Netherlands with the fortified cities of Amsterdam, Hoorn,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Copeland Parianware Figural Group Depicting TheA Copeland Parianware Figural Group Depicting The Infancy of Jupiter Rafaelle Monti (Italian, 1818-1881) signed R. Monti 1871 and stamped Copyright Reserved/ Copeland. Height 19 1/2 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Copeland Lady Godiva Parian Figure21" H , English c 1870, after Raffaelo Monti (Italian, 1818-1881) signed "R Monti 1870" & "Copeland"See Sold Price
Sold2017Corrado, VincenzoIl cuoco galante Napoli, Saverio Giordano, 1820. In 4°. Ritratto dell’autore in antiporta, 2 tavole ripiegate in fine, tutto inciso in rame da Cimarelli, fioriture, sulla prima tavola strappi chiusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white ma...Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white marble busts of Milton & Shakespeare the former modelled full face with long curling hair, lace trimmed taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monti Ercole, Les chambres de VeniseFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Galerie Nicolas Deman, Parigi (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams (1902-1984) Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Ansel Adams (1902-1984)Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Gelatin silver print, printed 1948, signed in pencil on the mount; Portfolio One credit reproduction limitation stamp, numbered '4' of set '23' iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianemilio Piero e Anna MontiCoppia di appliques mod. Diaframma con struttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 30 - H. 25 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Figures Oil PaintingR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Figures Oil Painting on canvas. Signed, framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. size: 36x24 image, 43x31 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafaelle Monti(1818 Mailand - 1881 London) nach Büste einer verschleierten jungen Frau Weißer Gussmarmor auf dunkelgrauer Marmorbasis. Vollplastische Büste mit leicht nach vorn geneSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaele Monti, The Veiled Vestal about, 1900Title: After Raffaele Monti, The Veiled Vestal about, 1900 Date/Period: 1900 Dimensions: Cm.35x23 Cm. Description: "Beautiful sculpture in precious white Carrara marble, with base in black Belgian marSee Sold Price
Sold2018R MONTI Mid-Century Abstract Portrait, Cat on ShoulderR MONTI Mid-Century Abstract Portrait, Cat on Shoulder. oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. 36 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2020R Monti, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Red Figure, HorseR Monti, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Red Figure, White Horse. Oil on canvas paintings, Signed, Framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. Size: 23x17 image, 23.75x17.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI Una lampada aGIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI Una lampada a parete 'Diaframma' per FONTANA ARTE, 1968. Ottone cromato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 24, larghezza 24, profondità30. Letteratura: Casa Amica 7 novembreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rocco Monticolo, R Monti Abstract Lady in Red Dress O/cRocco Monticolo, R Monti Abstract Lady in Red Dress O/c. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 20x16 image, 30x26 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a populSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. MONTI (CONTINENTAL 19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,R. MONTI (CONTINENTAL 19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, DUTCH HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED. 27 X 41 1/2"; FRAMED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaExceptional Bobo mask Burkina Faso Caste of the forgerons Wood XIXth century H : 81 cm Very€18,000
Jun 06Weatherham Estate Treasures'Veiled Vestal' The Elegant Replica Bust Sculpture Inspired by Monti's 1875 Masterpiece - (15lbs)$400
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo Gemito$1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONComic Book ABSOLUTE CARNAGE #1, Unknown Comics Dell 'Otto Virgin Varint CGC 9.8$5(1 bid)