Sold2021Early medical texts on dangers of MasturbationHeading: Author: Tissot, Samuel Auguste Andre? David; Christian Friedrich Bo?rner Title: Von der Onanie oder Abhandlung u?ber die Krankheiten, die von der Selbstbefleckung herru?hren... [with] ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2021BONNY LEIBOWITZ Signed SerigraphBONNY LEIBOWITZ Signed Serigraph, signature to lower right reads ‘Bo’, edition reads ‘107/300’, subject women on horseback, measures 38 5/8 x 48 3/4 inches, tears to paper, not framed, OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz, "bo y kbolo"56 Sitz, "bo y kbolo" Dan, Cote d'Ivoire H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Argiles, Paris. - Sammlung Stephane Kurc, Paris. - Encheres Rive Gauche, Paris (Nov. 2011). Sitz der laut gaengiger LehrmeinungSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VON RINGELHEIM (AUSTRIAN, 1933-2003)"Little Girl", un-numbered serigraph, signed lower right, dated '62, housed in a black casement frame, light bronze mat, under glass, OS: 28 1/2" x 39", SS: 21" x 32", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Kiss V SerigraphRoy Lichtenstein Kiss V Serigraph Lithograph Print Poster Originals Literature : Doring & Von Der Osten "lichtenstein Posters" Catalogue Raisonne No. 149 (prestel, 2008)See Sold Price
Sold2018Birds Of Paradise Colorful Hand Signed Newell Ltd EdBo Newell | Title Of Art: Birds Of Paradise | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Hc - Hors Commerce | Unframed Size: 9X7 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2018Newell Cheetahs Surreal Realism Limited Edition SignedBo Newell | Title Of Art: Cheetah Escape | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Hc - Hors Commerce | Unframed Size: 10X14 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Heine ( Germany mid 19th-20th century )Two Talmudists at Study,signed lower right A. HeineSize: Sight/ Frame-S: 19X15 F:24X20,Medium-Oil on BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow gold spaghetti braceletSpaghetti bracelet.Karat weight-18K,Dimensions-7"See Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2016Simon Natan Karczmar (Israeli Polish 1903-1982)"Moonlit Jewish Judaica Wedding/Chupa in the Shtetl/Alter Heim," oil on canvas, 18 x 29 inches, signed.Born in Warsaw, Poland, in 1903, Simon Karczmar studied art in Paris, where he lived for twenty ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue and white landscape and figure BO GU drawingBlue and white landscape and figure BO GU drawing porcelain brush pot.With old wood base.Diameter 19.6 cm, Overall height 19.5 cm, Height 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bo Diddley's 1957 Gretsch Jet FirebirdBo Diddley's 1957 Gretsch Jet Firebird 1957 Gretsch 6131 Jet Firebird. Red Top with Black Back and Sides. This Lot includes the original hard shell case stenciled EM (see below) and the following epheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Heinz Berggruen And H. Von Thyssen, Geneva, 1988$100
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von Jawlensk$650
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsBang & Olufsen Veocenter 3000 together with B&O 4000 Active Red Speakers$100
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250