Sold2020ROGER MUHL SIGNED & FRAMED LITHOGRAPHROGER MUHL SIGNED & FRAMED LITHOGRAPH TITLED *LES VILLAGES SONTCONSTUITS SUR LES COLLINES*, NUMBER 86/175, GALLERY LABEL OF BACK DAVID FINDLAY NY, IMAGE SIZE 12 IN X 16 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 19 1/2 ISee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL SUR LA ROUTE DU VILLAGE LIMITED EDMarc Chagall Lithograph Titled "sur La Route Du Village". This Is Facsimile Signed And Pencil Numbered From A Limited Edition Of 500. Image Measures 28½" X 22¾" On 33¼" X 24½" Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Sur La Route Du VillageLot 11 Marc Chagall Russian-French (1887-1985) Sur La Route Du Village (1998) photomechanical graphic 108/500 with facsimile signature , published by Rea Productions sight: 31 5/8 x 24 3/4 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauric Utrillo: LithographArtist: Maurice Utrillo Title: “SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE FROM DOUZE CONTEMPORAINS“ Medium: Lithograph Circa: 1959 Size (13x18in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bluteau, Alban (1923-2015) Canadian, Two ArtworkArtist : Bluteau, Alban (1923-2015) Canadian Titre : Two Artwork, including a forest and a town Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux huile sur isorel, tous signee Description (ENG) : Set of two oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWinter Associates Micheline Moreau (French, 1904-1979) "Sur la Plage" oil on canvas, a woman in a red and white$75
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph$3,000
Jun 16White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Et sur la terre' - Plate VII, Original Etching, 1977$700