Sold2022Karl Stark: BlumenstilllebenKarl Stark Floral still life 1979 watercolour on paper 62.5 x 47 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: K. Stark 1979 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD BLUMENSTILLLEBENMATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD Active around 1874 Still life with flowers Oil on canvas. 41 x 63 cm (F. 90 x 68 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. rest. Frame. MATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD Taetig um 1874 BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Endre Kompoczi-Baloghi (1911-1977), Blumenstillleben /Endre Kompoczi-Baloghi (1911-1977), Blumenstillleben / Still Life with Flowers Technik: Öl/Lw, gerahmt, Maße: 85 x 70 cm, Signatur: li. unten sign., Zustand: gut Kommentar: Kompoczi-Baloghi wurde inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar BlumenstilllebenPaar Blumenstillleben Deutsch, 18./19. Jahrhundert Balustervasen mit Blumensträußen. Kollage auf Papier. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTUS GRADUS GERRITSEN BLUMENSTILLLEBENALBERTUS GRADUS GERRITSEN 1897 Twello (Gelderland) - 1989 Flower still life Oil on panel. 34 x 25 cm (F. 39.5 x 30.5 cm). Signed lower left (part. outbreaks of paint) 'Gerritsen'. Verso: vanitas stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAMPARSKIKARL LAMPARSKI (1878 WARSCHAU - 1949 WIEN) Blumenstillleben, ca. 1920 Öl auf Leinwand, 67 x 55 cm Rahmenmaß: 92 x 78 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: K. Lamparski eine Farbabsplitterung linkSee Sold Price
Sold2016MYRA NYE 1875 Cleveland (Ohio) - 1955 GlendoraMYRA NYE 1875 Cleveland (Ohio) - 1955 Glendora (California) Blumenstillleben mit Mohn Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 45 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'M Nye'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Wiesbaden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olga Alexandrowna Romanowa (attrib.)Olga Alexandrowna Romanowa (attrib.) 1882 Sankt Petersburg - 1960 Toronto/Kanada Blumenstillleben. Aquarell auf Papier. Signiert unten rechst ''Olga''. 19 x 26,5 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt). Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirchheim, Gerhard (1893 Rixdorf - Berlin 1979)Blumenstillleben. Gouache/Papier, re. u. sign. PP.-Ausschnitt 45,5x 34,5 cm. R., 67x 57 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Stoitzner: Blumenstillleben mit Astern, Nelken und KapuzinerkresseJosef Stoitzner Floral still life 1914 oil on canvas 79 x 90 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Stoitzner / Josef. / 1914. private property, Austria Kolhammer & Mahringer (ed.), Josef Stoitzner.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT SCHMETTERLINGGERARDINE JACOBA VAN DE SANDE BAKHUYZEN 1826 Den Haag - 1895 ebenda Blumenstillleben mit Schmetterling Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 61 x 51 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Bak...y...en (18)84'See Sold Price
Sold2015PRÄCHTIGES BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT PFINGSTROSEN, NELKENWILLEM VAN LEEN 1753 Dordrecht - 1825 Delfshaven (Rotterdam) PRÄCHTIGES BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT PFINGSTROSEN, NELKEN UND TULPEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 49,3 cm x 37 cm. Unten links signiert 'van Leen fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSFORMATIGE BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT FASANENITALIAN STILL LIFE PAINTER Active circa 1700 PAIR OF LARGE-SIZED FLOWER STILL LIFES WITH PHEASANTS Oil on canvas. Each 95 cm by 130 cm. Min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porzellangemälde mit prachtvollem BlumenstilllebenRechteckige Bildplatte. Kopie eines prachtvollen altniederländischen Blumenstilllebens von Rachel Ruysch (1664-1750). In altmeisterlicher Feinmalerei ausgeführt von dem renommierten zeitgen&See Sold Price