Sold2023Sally Fama COCHRANE: BRCA - Diptych PaintingBRCA Diptych is a strikingly evocative diptych by Sally Fama Cochrane.In the artist's words: "This diptych was inspired by the two most common types of female cancers caused by the BRCA mutations -- bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panelTheodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panel, Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997), Untitled, both pencil signed "Stamos" on verso, unframed, each 19"h x 2"w Provenance: The Collection of LitsaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace MacMahon Mitchell PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Wallace MacMahon Mitchell (1911-1977) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1977 Country of origin; materials: American; mixed media on board Dimensions (H, W, D): 15.5See Sold Price
Sold20232002 Daniel Feingold Warped Space Diptych PaintingFEINGOLD, Daniel, (Brazilian, 1954-): "Warped Space, DPTC #1 and #2", Enamel/Canvas, multiple signatures, dated, and numbered on back of each, 66.75" x 39.25" each, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Marsh 1949-2022 Surrealist Diptych PaintingLorna Marsh (South African, 1949-2022). An original acrylic diptych painting on canvas. A modernist wildlife work in two panels, depicting leopard or cheetah jungle cats, Surrealist style human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM GOLDENBERG (American b. 1948) A DIPTYCH PAINTING, "Curly Willow" 1983,TOM GOLDENBERG (American b. 1948) A DIPTYCH PAINTING, "Curly Willow" 1983, oil on two canvases, each signed on reverse, "Goldenberg," right-hand canvas also titled on reverse, "Curly Willow," and withSee Sold Price
Sold20221981 Elaine Kurtz Mid Century Diptych PaintingKURTZ, Elaine, (American, 1928-2003): Untitled minimalist composition depicting graduating rectangles in varying shades of white, light polychrome spatter designs, Acrylic/canvas, signed verso, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marianne Stikas, large diptych paintingMarianne Stikas, large diptych painting, Marianne Stikas (American, b. 1947), Untitled, 1987, oil on canvas, signed "Stikas" and dated verso, each panel: 64.5"h x 46.5"w (incl. red slat frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Wallace Mitchell Painting - Golden City, 1959Wallace (MacMahon) Mitchell (American, 1911-1977). "Golden City" casein on board, 1959. Hand-signed "Wallace Mitchell" on lower right. An exquisite painting by American modernist Wallace Mitchell presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Mitchell Painting28.5" x 35" paint on paper, framed. Signed upper right.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE DIPTYCH PAINTING.Two well-painted 19th C. Chinese paintings framed as one, mountainous village scene, signed and titled, Image ea. 20” x 15”, Frame 29” x 43”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Mitchell Painting of Point Loma, CAAlfred Mitchell (attributed) gauche of Point Loma, CA (San Diego County). Unsigned. Written on back "Property of Winifred Davidson Point Loma California President of Literary Society". 9"h x 11"w. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Linda Stark, diptych paintingLinda Stark, diptych painting, Linda Stark (American, b. 1955), "Yellow Rotation Diptich", 1994, oil on canvas on two panels, each signed and with hanging instructions verso, each 7.5" x 7.5" (total)See Sold Price
Sold2019Phil Brinkman b.1916 Don Quixote Diptych PaintingPhil Brinkman (b. 1916) American, Original oil on panel painting. Artwork features a pair of images of the famous Cervantes character Don Quixote De La Mancha. Signed lower right on one and lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Mitchell Painting34" x 29" paint on paper, framed. Signed upper middle.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Coignard 1925-2008 Abstract Diptych PaintingJames Coignard (French, 1925-2008). Limited Edition abstract diptych mixed media painting. Depicts lines going in different directions leading to letters. Artist pencil signature with limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. NIBLO "JUST SAY YES" ORIGINAL DIPTYCH PAINTINGNEW YORK CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SUSAN NIBLO "JUST SAY YES" ORIGINAL DIPTYCH PAINTING ON 2 CANVAS -36" X 48" EACH -VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP51321See Sold Price
Sold2021Diptych Painting Choi Chul Korean Abstract "Memory"Vintage modernist painting. Oil on canvas. Image size, 16H x 33 1/2L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Mitchell Paintingmixed media on paper. Signed upper middle. 13.25"x17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Morse Mitchell Painting Montreal WinterMiniature Willard Morse Mitchell (Canadian, 1879 - 1955) Painting Old Montreal Winter Landscape. Framed, measures 4 inches H x 3 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willard M Mitchell Painting Beach Self PortraitWillard Morse Mitchell (Canadian, 1881-1955) Watercolor Landscape Painting Self Portrait on Perce Beach, and The Three Sisters, P.Q. Canada. Signed lower left. Frame measures 8.5 inches H x 9.5 W, papSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY SPAID (AMERICAN B.1947) ABSTRACT DIPTYCH PAINTING, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CIRCA 1980SLarry Spaid (American b 1947) Abstract Diptych painting, Oil on Canvas, signed Larry Spaid on reverse circa 1980s Each 17" X 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Aron, diptych paintingDavid Aron, diptych painting, David Aron (American, b. 1970), "Black White Balance", 2000/2001, acrylic on wood, titled and artist's cipher on verso, 28.5"h x 11"w (each panel) Provenance: American FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Todd Mitchell, paintingPeter Todd Mitchell, painting, Peter Todd Mitchell (American, b. 1929), "Biscotti Gelati", oil on board, signed "Peter Todd Mitchell", lower right, 4"squ. (board), 5.5"squ. (framed)See Sold Price
May 22Rago Arts and Auction CenterLouise Lawler, Painting, Photograph and Photograph, Painting (diptych)$20,000
May 22Dalshire International“Poker Face” Original Painting on Canvas by Paul Blaine Henrie – 48x30 1 of 1$10
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "Blackjack Beats 21" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas$350
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "Afternoon on Olivera St" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas$350
May 21Robinhood AuctionsPaul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "Hold That Tiger" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas (48"x30")$350