Sold2023Lita Albuquerque (American, b. 1946): Man and the Mountain I, DeathLita Albuquerque American b. 1946 Man and the Mountain I, Death photograph 1978; signed lower right, titled and dated to label verso 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm.); Frame: 22 1/4 x 28 1/4 in. (56.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Probst, paintingJoachim Probst, painting, Joachim Probst (American, 1913-1978), "Crucifix With Four Figures", 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Probst", signed, titled and dated verso, 23"h x 15.5"w (sight), 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Siegel (1913-1978) color photographArthur Siegel (American, 1913-1978) Dye transfer color photograph abstract. Untitled. Pencil signed and dated en verso. Arthur Siegel. 1949. 1 of 5. Image size 8 1/4"x 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Siegel (1913-1978) color photographArthur Siegel (American, 1913-1978) Dye transfer color photograph Farm Implement. Pencil signed Arthur Siegel en verso. 1 of 3. Image size 7" x 10 3/8" on 10" x 12" paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Biers, Clarence (American, 1913-1978). Melting SnowmanBiers, Clarence (American, 1913-1978). Melting Snowman Treasure Trails Cover. Circa 1955. Full color illustration of melting snowman with puppy bringing slippers to help out. Likely an illustration foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Arthur Siegel (1913-1978) color photographsLot of 2 Arthur Siegel (American, 1913-1978) Dye transfer color photographs entitled Firebell 1949. Pencil signed Arthur Siegel en verso. 1 of 2. Image size 10 1/4"h x 7"w and 9 5/8"h x 6 5/8" w (cutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Beeler, American (1931-2006) "Mountain Man andJoe Beeler, American (1931-2006) "Mountain Man and Beaver" Bronze Sculpture on Wooden Base. Signed and numbered 8 of 30. Needs cleaning, wear to patina. Measures 7" H x 9" W, base measures 1" H. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain ManAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man bronze signed 'copyright by Frederic Remington' 28 x 13 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain ManAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man bronze inscribed Copyright by Frederic Remington (base) Height 26 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dominic Pangborn, Grosse PointSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Mountain Man' Patinated Bronze SculptureAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Mountain Man' Patinated Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast 'Copyright by Frederic Remington' and stamped '18/100' on side of base, cast 'Dedicated To / BenjSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC S. REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909). Mountain Man, Signed and inscribed on base. LateAFTER FREDERIC S. REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909). Mountain Man, Signed and inscribed on base. Late 20th century reproduction. - H: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) "Mountain"Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) "Mountain" 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). 30 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Rosenborg - Mountain Weed with Two CloudsRalph Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Mountain Weed with Two Clouds, oil on jute canvas, both canvas and verso signed, artists label and Snyder Fine Art gallery label, painting dated 1965 From a PawliSee Sold Price
Sold2023RATTNER, Abraham (American, 1895-1978). Man. ca. 1970s. Lit...RATTNER, Abraham (American, 1895-1978). Man. ca. 1970s. Lithograph on paper, 48/100 (#48) Signed lower right corner. 22 x 16 ½”. Frame (glass): 28 x 22”. Minor soiling to paper. Not eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gayle Hoskins (American, 1887-1962), The Mountain ManGayle Hoskins (American, 1887-1962), The Mountain Manoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 26 x 19 in.; Frame dimensions 30 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Kelly (American b. 1939) Mountain Man PastelRamon Kelly (American b. 1939) Mountain Man Pastel Pastel signed Ramon S PSA lower right 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mountain Man by F. Remington After Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), "The Mountain Man, "After Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), "The Mountain Man, " original 1903, patinated and parcel gilt bronze, depicting a buckskin clad trapper descending a steep mountain slope on his horse, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz 1979, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting "Mountain Man"Morris Katz 1979, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting "Mountain Man". Well Listed Artist. size: 16 x 12. ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 in Galicia, Poland, died November 12, 2010See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental "Mountain Man" Sculpture after RemingtonFrederic Remington (after) (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man Patinated metal Approx. 60" x 51" x 27"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990$650(3 bids)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Man, Oil On Canvas$80
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908) Autumn IdyllI, 1868$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Wolverine Enemy of the State MGC #20" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Wolverine: Enemy of the State MGC #20" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$200