Sold2021M. LUCE "LANDSCAPE WITH SLUICE" OIL PAINTING 7 3/8MAXIMILIEN LUCE "LANDSCAPE WITH SLUICE" OIL PAINTING ON ACADEMY BOARD | IMPRESSIONIST MODERN ART -5.75" X 7. 375"-INSCRIPTION ON VERSO "A LA MI ERNEST, MAXIMILIEN-M.R. SCHWEITZER GALLERY N.Y. LABEL ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO BISTOLFI (Italian, 1859-1933)Bronze plaque with lamenting figures in relief, inscribed: A Cesare Lombroso 28 Aprile 1906, Italy, 1906; Signed; 4 1/2" x 8 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS JACOBS (BELGIAN 1832-1906)FRANCOIS JACOBS (BELGIAN 1832-1906) La Lecture interrompue, oil on panel 81 x 60 cm (31 7/8 x 23 5/8 in.) signed, dedicated and titled on verso PROVENANCE Commissioned by the Order of A. Diheyvetter oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Mixed Media La Scalla Della LuceEnzo Cucchi (Italy, 1949). Mixed media charcoal and painted wood light box frame La Scala della Luce. Circa 1998. Unsigned, with Magazzino d'Arte Moderna label with title, date and info on verso, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saint-Maur, paintingSaint-Maur, painting, Saint-Maur (French, 1906-1979), "La Louche", c. 1950's, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and inscribed "Paris", verso, 12"h x 21.75"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos J Hahn (Born 1922)Carlos J Hahn, Argentinean (Born 1922) Oil on Masonite Board "Luces en la Noche" Signed and Dated 1970. Label attached en verso. Measures 12-3/4" x 9-3/4", frame measures 19-3/8" x 16-1/4". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Défilé sur la Place Rouge, Moscou, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 6 x 8,7 cm Parade on Red Square, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print, stamp on verso. 2.3 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Man in Blue), 1984, oil on tarred roofing paper, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"h x 28.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Gisevius Oil, "Marine de la Mer Baltique"Werner Gisevius ( French 1906-1971) "Marine de la Mer Baltique," 1961, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed Paris, verso, bearing paper statement of authenticity, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Haida Night Journey, woodblock print, signed upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, image: 6.25"h x 12.5"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARDO NIERMAN (MX, B.1932) 'THE CRATER'Framed mixed media painting on Masonite, "The Crater," signed lower left Nierman (Leonardo Nierman, Mexican, b.1932), dated 1963, titled on label verso for Galleria Bryne, Paseo de la Reforma, MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) color landscape drawingMaximilien Luce (1858-1941) Title: Muids - Sur la Seine Color landscape on paper. Dimension 7.5 x 9" Provenance: Jack Harris, Rex Evans Gallery. Gallery label verso. Was in prominent private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932) MexicoCUIDAD EN LA NIEVE, 1960, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower left, 16 x 24”, partial gallery label on verso, frame 20 ¼ x 30 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Manolo Chretien, La TorcheManolo Chretien La Torche 2012digital c-print on brushed aluminum 43.75 h × 70.75 w in (111 × 180 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered on authentication plate to verso 'La TorcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natasja Kensmil, La danse macabreNatasja Kensmil La danse macabre 2007oil on linen 78.75 h x 78.75 w in (200 x 200 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'La danse macabre 2007 Natasja Kensmil'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urbano Lucchesi (Italian, 1844-1906)Urbano Lucchesi (Italian, 1844-1906) La Casta Susanna carved marble signed U. Lucchesi Height 55 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[SIDESHOW ILLUSION]. Spidora Photograph. [Germany, ca. 1906...$150(1 bid)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Leonardo Nierman (NY,Mexican,1932- 2023) acrylic painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(3) LA MAISON PIERRE FREY (ATTRIB) PRINTED COTTON DAYBED COVER & BOLSTER PILLOWS$50
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - CIVIL WAR]. “Intelligent Contrabands.” [Baton Rouge, LA]:$2,500
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesEmmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) D'ore Bronze Sculpture, "La St. Hubert", H 25.5" W 7" L 13"$1,300
Jun 13Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRI-JULES CORNEILLE DE GROUX (Belgium, 1866-1930), "La Retraite de Russie"., Pastel$250
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edwin Roscoe Shrader (1878-1960), "Wade Stood Above the Fallen Foe," 1906$1,000