2016Unusual Bing PO Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes a 34cm French PO steeple cab electric, motor is incomplete; woodgrain litho 34cm passenger cars includes a sleeper, diner and baggage car. All show light playwear, otherwise C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Bing PO Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes a 34cm French PO steeple cab electric, motor is incomplete; woodgrain litho 34cm passenger cars includes a sleeper, diner and baggage car. All show light playwear, otherwise C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2021BING P.O. ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE1465. BING P.O. ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE | Gauge 1, electric. | 12" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Restored. | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020BING franz. Buegeleisen "EXPERIMENT"Bo'Bo', 40 cm, grau handlackiert, Starkstrommotor, guter Orig.-Zustand, sehr selten!See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Salonwagen der CIWL30,5 cm, braun, Oberlichtdach grau handlackiert, deutliche Lackschaeden wie bei diesen Objekten sehr oft vorhanden, hier der Clou - aeusserst seltene Saloneinrichtung mit Drehsesseln! Fuer diese RaritSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING Schlafwagen der CIWL22 cm, mit Inneneinrichtung, Wagenkasten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Dach ueberlackiert.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Speisewagen der CIWL21,5 cm, mit Inneneinrichtung, Wagenkasten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Dach mit starken Lackschaeden.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Speisewagen der CIWL15 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Wagenkasten, erhebliche Lackschaeden am Dach. Wagen traegt zwar die Aufschrift Speisewagen, hat aber Inneneinrichtung mit Laengsbaenken, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Windup Clockwork Ocean Liner BoatVintage Gruber Bing c.1930's Luxury Liner Cruise Ship Wind-Up Tin Litho Toy Boat. tin lithographed ship with hand painted accents manufactured by Gebr?der Bing of Germany. This particular ship was manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der, John - Papa, c'est à ton tourDer, John (1926-1996) Papa, c'est à ton tour Description: Lithograph on paper, 168/480, signed on lower right John Der Dimension (PO): 16 1/2" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41.91 x 50.80 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLOCKEISEN DER SCHNEIDER (BUEGELEISEN)BLOCKEISEN DER SCHNEIDER (BUEGELEISEN) Deutsch, 18. Jh. Eisen, handgeschmiedet. H. mit Griff 15,5 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Massives Presseisen mit tordiertem Griff, schmalem, keilfoermigem Koerper und rauer, kSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING engl. Hochbordwagen der L.N.W.R.19,5 cm, grau lithogr., beladen mit 6 Stoffsaecken, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020BING engl. Hochbordwagen der L.S.W.19,5 cm, rotbraun lithogr., beladen mit 3 Stoffsaecken, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016DER BINGLE – BING CROSBY 1977 SPOKANE RECORDS LIKE NEWDER BINGLE – BING CROSBY 1977 SPOKANE RECORDS LIKE NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING engl. gedeckter Gueterwagen 23007 der M.R.19,5 cm, grau lithogr., Chassis neu lackiert, Blechspreichenraeder, guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. Spur 0, Personen, Gepäck u. Kesselwagen, derKonv. Spur 0, Personen, Gepäck u. Kesselwagen, der Firma DRESLER u. BING, dazu einige Laternen, Figuren, kl. Bahnhof von KARL BUB, Lagerhaus von BING, alles stärker bespielt, Kleinteile fehlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der, John - Continental - 1992Der, John (1926-1998) Continental (1992) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Der, signed and dated on the back 92 Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61.1 x 76.2 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2016BING STEEPLE CABGermany, O gauge, steeple cab painted in grey body, 4-4-4- "PO EI" electric engine with cast iron wheels and glass windows. Engine 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, Zug SetBing, Zug Set, Germany VK, 27,5x33,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Schornstein der Lok erneuert, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020BING Uhrwerkdampflok 20er JahreB, mit 2 achs. Tender, 34 cm, gruen/schwarz lithogr., Orig.-Zustand, der Lack wirkt etwas matt!See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit Blütenzweig/ Vase With Flower Branch, Bing &Vase mit Blütenzweig/ Vase With Flower Branch, Bing & Gröndahl, Kopenhagen, um 1970 konische Vase mit kurzem Hals. Auf der Schauseite Zweig mit weißen Blütendolden. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. iSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING Kesselwagen "SHELL", gelb14 cm, Lackschaeden, Druckstelle an der Stirnseite.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLC2 Bing & Grundahl and 1 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Sculptures$40(4 bids)
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLucien Marcel Bing (French, 1875) Art Nouveau Crystal & Ormolu Powder Jar$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftRbfineartsA Chinese Porcelain Teapot With Seal Mark "WANG BING RONG" Middle Republic Period$20